標題: 以擴散模式與計算流體力學進行車輛污染排放模式驗證

關鍵字: atmospheric dispersion model; 大氣擴散 air pollution; CFD; 空氣污染; 採樣與分析; 計算流體力學

摘要: 本文主要分為兩個部份,第一部分採用路邊污染物濃度來驗證車輛污染排放模式,並以CALINE4模式來執行路邊污染物濃度計算,先以台北市大同測站的資料進行比對,該測站的車流量以機車與汽車為主,比對結果發現CO與NO2濃度變化模擬結果與量測結果相當一致,之後共進行11個點次的濃度驗證,機車驗證結果較良好地點為台北市桂林路,汽車驗證的結果則以八卦山隧道較理想,柴油車驗證結果較良好的地點為高雄市小港區新生路。 第二部分主要以CFD來模擬污染物在大氣中的擴散,以探討車輛排氣對道路兩旁空氣品質的影響。本研究分為三種情況來探討,第一種為點源排放,相當於靜止中的車輛排氣,例如紅燈停等的狀況。第二種為開放地區有限長度的線源排放,相當於移動中的車輛排氣,例如高速公路或快速道路兩旁。第三種為兩側受建築物限制,且有限長度的線源排放,相當於市區中移動的車輛排氣。 本研究以FLUENT來計算車輛排氣中的CO在大氣中擴散的情形,計算結果顯示,當點排放源強度為0.25g/s時,在排放源正下風處30公尺最高濃度點發生在地面上,大約為9 ppm,橫向擴散距離最遠達到6公尺,較高斯模式所預測的擴散範圍窄。在空曠地區,當線排放源的強度為0.0011 g/m-s,在下游30 m的地面上濃度大約為0.30 ppm。本研究並以實際的路況來進行模擬,選擇的路段為高雄市小港區新生路,由實測的交通流量及風速來推估,結果在路邊1 m處的CO濃度為0.93 ppm。

This paper is composed of two parts. The first part adopts the roadside concentrations comparison method to verify the vehicle emission model. The pollutant dispersion model Caline 4 was used to evaluate the validity of the vehicle emission factors. The measured roadside air quality data obtained from Datong Monitoring Station were first used for comparison. Results of comparison showed that the predicted data and the measured data varied consistently. Measured data at another 11 sites were then used for comparison. The data at Guilin Rd. were fairly good for motorcycle test. The data at Bagua Mt. tunnel matched well with automobile's emission factors. The data obtained at Kaoshung harbor were consistent with the Diesel vehicle's emission factors. The second part is a comparison of pollutant dispersion calculation using CFD tool with that obtained with Gaussian model. Three cases were studied in this paper. The first case is a point source dispersion, which is used to simulate stationary vehicles waiting in front of red light. The second case is a line source with finite length, which is used to simulate vehicles in motion. The third case is a confined line source, which is used to simulate vehicles moving in streets with high rise buildings in both sides. The commercial CFD code Fluent was used in this paper to carry out calculations. Results of calculations showed that in the case of point source, the maximum concentration occurred on the ground surface of about 9 ppm as the source strength is 0.25g/s. The transverse dispersion distance is about 6 m at the location downstream of 30 m. In an open area, the concentration on the ground surface at 30 m downstream is about 0.3 ppm as the source strength is 0.0011 g/m-s. A real case in kaoshung Siaokang Rd. was studied in this paper. The CO concentration was estimated to be 0.93 ppm according to the measured wind speed and the traffic flow.