標題: 曲線推進工程推進力之分析研究

關鍵字: pipejacking

摘要: 在管推進施工時,管材會受到各種外力的作用,最重要的外力為千斤頂的推進力。推進力可由推進遭遇的阻力來估算,而推進阻力的主要來源包括切削面盤阻力及管壁產生的摩擦力。管材會因為推進力過大而產生破壞,使得推進工作更加困難,所以這些推進力的控制及估算顯得格外重要。曲線管推進的推進力因為機制較複雜,推估不易,研究也較少,因此為本文的研究動機。 本文研究的目的是運用靜力平衡的理論,推導出曲線管推進之推進力公式。本研究除了對推進力理論公式進行相關驗證,並將理論計算之推進力與其他經驗公式以相同現場案例進行比較分析。依據理論公式與經驗公式的差異性,評估合理的理論公式修正係數,並探討理論公式的適用條件。 此外,為了加速運算各節管材的推進力大小,將理論公式的解輸入至Fortran程式當中,以便將推導理論公式運用在實際的案例工程中做推進力的計算。

During a pipejacking construction, there are many forces acting on the pipes, and the driving force from jacks could be the most important one. The driving force can be estimated by the total resistance during the driving, which includes the resistance at cutting surface and the pipe-soil interface friction. The pipe could be damaged by excessive driving force, and make the pipejacking work more difficult. Therefore, the estimation and control of driving force is critical for a successful pipejacking work. Due to the complicated mechanism, the estimation of driving force for curved pipejacking is difficult. The related research is limited, which motivates this study. The purpose of this study is to derive the theoretical formula for the driving force of curved pipejacking, based on the statics. This study calibrates the theoretical formula before applying it. In addition, focusing on practical cases, the results from the theoretical formula are compared with those from other empirical formulas.Base on the difference of the results from theoretical formula and empirical formulas, the correction factors were derived and provided. And their applicability was also discussed. In order to increase the efficiency of driving force calculation, this study implements the theoretical formula into a Fortran program. Such that we can apply the theoretical formula for the driving forces estimation of practical cases.