標題: 灌溉型態對水田生態廊道連續性之影響評估

關鍵字: ecological corridor continuity; 生態廊道連續性; Occurrence Probability types of irrigation; Agriculture Irrigation Water; 超越機率; 灌溉用水型態; 灌溉用水量

摘要: 近年來,生態議題之意識逐漸高漲,政府以農田水利之生態工法以生產、生活與生態三生之農業政策為目標,推動農田水利設施時兼顧提升農業生產、保育生態環境、維護生物多樣性與營造農村景觀。然而其中對於生態之功能,一般多止於定性上之描述,對於水路之生態指標等定量研究亦仍少見。故利用已經設置兩年多之有機水稻田試驗地,透過灌溉用水型態和日降雨量,藉以探討水稻田灌溉用水施灌方式與用水型態,將會對生態廊道連續性的維持造成何種程度之影響,進而嘗試提出適合水稻田區水生生物棲息之用水方式。 改變其灌溉的方式,可以增加生物的上溯下降機率,總體來看,在本試驗區的耕作期間內,灌溉水深最好能夠保持在50~60 mm之間,本試驗區的三片水田區缺口高度皆為70 mm,將空間預留至10~20 mm,配合日降雨量超越機率使生物上溯下降之機率最高。 在灌溉用水量之部分,以三種方式下進行用水量之評估,依現地灌溉期之灌溉方式來施灌,其用水量為88088m3/ha;若假設於現地灌溉期皆保持溢流之灌溉方式來施灌,其用水量會比現行用水量多出41.62%;若假設於泥鰍繁衍期皆保持溢流之灌溉方式來施灌,其用水量會比現行用水量多出24.04%。

In recent years, people have become more and more conscious of the ecological issues. Meanwhile, the government emphasized a lot on the ecological engineering of irrigation and the agricultural policy targeted at the three aspects of life, production and ecology. Specifically, it was necessary to promote agricultural production, protect ecological environment, maintain the variety of creatures and establish a better view of the rural area when constructing irrigation systems. However, most studies of the ecological function were qualitative descriptions, while the quantitative researches on the ecological indicators of canals were rare. Therefore, this study selected the experimental organic paddy field which has been set for more than two years. Based on the types of irrigation and daily rainfall, this study aimed to explore how the irrigation methods and types of the paddy field influence the continuity of ecological corridors. Furthermore, this study also suggested the appropriate types of irrigation for the aquatic creatures to habitat in paddy fields. It was found that changing the types of irrigation could help the creatures to move back and forth in the paddy field and canals more frequently. Generally, in the experimental paddy field, it was better to keep the depth of water about 50~60mm during the cultivation period, and the height of outlet in the three paddy field was 70mm. With 10~20mm-high reserved space, the creatures moved back and forth in the paddy field most frequently, as occurrence probability of daily rainfall was concerned. As for agriculture irrigation water, this study adopted three methods to evaluate. The result showed that the current type of irrigation consumed 88088m3/ha of water, while the flood irrigation would consume 41.62% more than the current amount of water. Besides, the flood irrigation during the breeding season of Misgurnus anguillicaudatus would consume 24.04% more than the current amount of water.