標題: 應用影像處理技術為基礎之形狀辨識

關鍵字: Machine Vision; 機器視覺 mage Processing shape recognition; 影像處理; 形狀辨識

摘要: 近年來,影像處理與機器視覺獲得極大的重視與發展,在工業生產、教育、通訊以及娛樂方面都有廣泛的應用,且具有相當重要的地位。目前研發的軟硬體系統,由於電腦科技的迅速發展,因而具有輕便短小、運算快速等優點,使得這門學術更加的實用。 本研究主要是利用機器視覺與影像處理來開發一個幾何形狀辨識系統。本量測系統首先利用CCD攝影機與影像擷取卡獲得圖形資料,再透過自行撰寫的軟體,執行影像處理步驟,包括:中值濾波、二值化處理、膨脹、收縮…等,再利用擷取到之特徵值,經計算轉化後獲得圖形之面積及弧度大小,以進行圖形之辨識。最後再將資料與實際物件進行比對,驗證此系統的正確性。

The development of computer technology, Image processing and Machine Vision have been significantly considered and developed in recent years. There is extensive application in industrial production, education, communication and recreation areas, and is also have quite important positions. The software and hardware system researched and developed at present is not only light and short and small, and have operation fast advantage at the same time, so make this academy important and practical. This research is mainly to utilize the Machine Vision and Image Processing system to develop a geometry form distinguish. At first ,this measure system utilizes the CCD camera and the frame grabber to get the figure materials. and then through the software writing by oneself, carry out the image and deal with several steps, including: mean filter, binary, dilation, erosion....etc, using characteristic value to get the area and radian of figure. Followed this way to proceed the recognize of figure; Eventually the accuracy of the system was certified by comparing the experimental data with the real object.