標題: 應用河道空間分析於河床變異性之研究

關鍵字: 數值地形模型 digital terrain model; 縱剖面高程變異; 橫剖面高程變異; 河道堆積量; 坡降指數

摘要: 民國98年8月8日莫拉克颱風重創南投縣眉溪地區,造成上游集水區多處崩塌,大量土石運移,使河道內土石嚴重堆積、河床變異,造成集水區內聚落、道路、耕地及公共設施嚴重傷害。 本研究運用ERDAS IMAGINE的Leica Photogrammetry Suites 2010 (LPS)模組,進行民國96年與民國98年正射影像與數值地形模型(DTM)的製作,以作為比對風災前後期的資料,影像來源為農林航空測量所於眉溪地區所拍攝的航空影像。 研究中以河道空間分析為主,來探討河道高程的變化、土石的變異量以及河道的縱剖面與橫剖面及其成因,並輔以河道坡降指數(S-L Index),利用地形學河流縱剖面的概念,以探討眉溪河道內水工構造物於災前與災後的變異性。 分析結果,眉溪河道邊坡淘刷與支流運移大量土石並且堆積於主河道,整體河道總堆積量約為3,229萬立方公尺,平均堆積高度約為5~6公尺,顯示經歷幾次颱風之後,造成河道嚴重堆積,透過本研究的分析與探討,以評估河道堆積之後的後續治理工程。

Since August 8th, 2009, the typhoon MORAKOT has had a serious hit at Meixi Area in Nantou. Caused a lot of debris down from the upstream catchment area ,it has made a serious accumulation of debris within the river and riverbed variation as well. Moreover, debris accumulation caused a great damage at villages, roads, cultivated fields and public facilities within the catchment area. Therefore, this research uses the Leica Photogrammetry Suites 2010 (LPS) model of ERDAS IMAGINE to progress the data comparison of Digital Orthophoto and digital terrain model in 96 and 98 years. The image source is from the agricultural aviation measurement belongs to Mei River Area, photographed the aviation imagine. Besides, the research is focus on river analysis and investigates the change of river elevation, variance of debris, the lengthwise profile of river and lengthwise profile and its causes. Assisted by river slope index and use the concept of Topography River lengthwise profile, this research is to explore the Hydraulic structures in Mei River and the variability of river and the cleanness of river gravel between Pre-disaster and Disaster. The result of the analysis shows the large accumulation and scour in Mei River. The accumulation of whole river is about 17.45 million square meters. The average accumulation height is about 5~6 meter. This research shows that several typhoons have caused severe accumulation of river. Through this analysis and explore of the research, we may evaluate the follow-up curb engineering after river sediment.