標題: U迴模式發射衛星運載火箭之推進優勢分析

關鍵字: U-turn launch mode; U迴發射模式

摘要: 本文以追蹤雷諾輸送公式、火箭動量方程式以及火箭通化總動力功率等先進觀念為基礎,並配合木頭火箭模型來解析火箭系統中的能量分配大小,進而說明火箭推進效率之關係,以證明顛覆傳統的U迴發射模式將火箭總動力功率及重力位能轉變為火箭動力之可行性。最後再以農神五號的第一級火箭引擎為例,輔以Matlab程式做火箭推進效能之數值模擬與分析,並從模擬結果證明以U迴模式發射太空火箭將比傳統垂直發射方式更具優勢。此一革命性的發射方式,將能大幅提升日後無人衛星運載火箭以及其他太空火箭之推進效率。而從本文中的木頭火箭相關推導可知,火箭本體不但充分利用了其自發的總動力功率,並且將m2的重力位能也充分利用,化為m1之動能,因此對火箭本體m1而言,真可謂『呷郎夠夠』!

This thesis is based on the concepts of Lagrangian Reynolds transport equations (LRTE), momentum, and the generalized total kinetic power for rocket. Herein, the wood rocket is used as a vivid model to explain the propulsive efficiency of rocket. And then, we will prove that the novel U-turn launch mode is workable to convert the total kinetic power and gravitational potential energy into the rocket propulsive power. Furthermore, we take the 1st stage rocket engine of Saturn V as an example to simulate and analyze its propulsive efficiency computationally with the aid of Matlab software. This simulation also proves that U-turn mode will be better than its traditional counterpart in launching the space rocket. In conclusion, this revolutionary launch mode has the potential to dramatically improve the propulsive efficiency of launch vehicles.