標題: A study for the suitability of single cadastral unit as the identification and classification of "land use capability for slopelands"

關鍵字: Classification; 山坡地 landlide; DTM; 數值高程模型; 土地可利用限度; 查定分類

摘要: 山坡地管理首重土地合理利用,以減免土砂災害,在追求經濟發展的同時,往往導致部分產業與人口往山坡地發展,再加上全球性環境氣候的異常極端變化,使得土地資源保育不利,政府藉由山坡地土地利用限度分類查定工作,以達到山坡地開發利用及保育並重之原則,確保有限之坡地資源永續利用。現行查定工作,係依據山坡地土地可利用限度分類標準,而坡度計算為查定為宜農牧地或宜林地最重要判斷因子。 本研究應用地理資訊系統(GIS)分析技術結合DEM資料,針對原查定分類為宜農牧地及宜林地之單一地籍坵塊土地,利用ArcGIS坡度分析模組功能,其產生坡度等級與實際查定為宜農牧地或宜林地之數量統計比較。 本研究所獲得之結果為:(1) TIN平均坡度分析準確性較DEM高,且對實際查定為宜農牧地結果一致性較佳;(2) 25m×25m方格坵塊分析,坡度明顯趨緩,實際查定為宜林地變為宜農牧地土地增多,對土地利用限制有放寬之趨勢;(3) 非以單一地籍坵塊土地之TIN坡度分析,可為進行更合理化山坡地土地利用查定分類之參考。

Slopeland management first heavy land reasonable using, and relief soil and sand disaster, in pursuit economic development of while, often led part industry and population to slopeland to development, plus global environment climate of exception extreme changes, makes land resources conservation adverse.Government through slopeland land use cassification and identification work,in order to achieve slopeland to utilization and the conservation both of principles,ensure limited of slopeland resources wing continued using. Existing identification work, according to the slopeland land use classification and identification standards , average slope calculation is the most importantetermining factor for identification agricultural or afforestation. Study on the application of geographic information systems (GIS) analysis technology combined with DEM data, against the actual identification for classification of agricultural and afforestation single cadastral unit land,using ArcGIS slope analysis module features. The results compared with actual identification agricultural or afforestation results. Results obtained in this study: (1) TIN average slope analysis accuracy more DEM high, and on actual identification will suitable agricultural land results consistency more better; (2) 25mx25m square cadastral unit analysis, slope obvious slowed, actual identification afforestation becomes agricultural land increased, on land using limit has relax of trend; (3) non- single cadastral unit land of TIN slope analysis results can be referenced to find a more rational approach for slopeland land use identification and classification.