標題: Construction Checklists for Incremental Launching Method

關鍵字: Incremental Launching; 橋梁; Checklists; 節塊推進; 自主檢查表

摘要: In construction, bridges are one of the most used ways to over come obstacles. To be more precious, bridges are used to connect transportaion channels like roads, railroads, canals, or over construction tools like channels, electric poles.Also bridges are used in order to over come natural obstacles like rivers, bays, valleys and so on or man made obstacles like highways,railroads, bridges are also the most important key to a transportation system because of the importance of bridges. The metal bridges competition benefit increasingly becoming more important. There are many construction methods for bridges, e.g., precast prestressing I-beam cantilever method, full-span precast launching method, advanced shoring method, incremental launching method, cast balanced cantilever method, precast segmental cantilever method, steel pipe outrigger trussing method, on-site shoring method, etc. However, this study probes solely into the precast segmental cantilever method for incremental launching method bridges with local shoring. Exploration of potential problems encountered in the process of designing and constructing of the bridges is performed. The measures for handling the problems and finally an autonomous checklist are created for builders' references. The inner stress generated in various phases of the construction method might exceed the load-carrying capacity designed. Whether the attentions have been paid to the correct prestressing order is key to the success of the bridge construction. The method should carry out structural analysis along with the construction steps to confirm the stresses at any phrase are all in their allowable ranges. the scope of secondary allowance of inner stress. Study of the possible failure modes of the bridges after completion is also made herein and the likely failure load based upon the findings is proposed for designer's reference.

橋梁是一種用來跨越障礙的大型構造物。確切的說是用來將交通路線 (如道路、鐵路、水道等)或者其他設施 (如管道、電纜等)跨越天然障礙 (如河流、海峽、峽谷等)或人工障礙 (高速公路、鐵路線)的構造物。也是交通運輸系統中最關鍵環節之一,由於橋樑之地位不可或缺,鋼結構橋樑之競爭優勢也日益增加。 然而橋梁施工方法甚多,例如預鑄預力I形梁吊裝工法、全跨預鑄工法、支撐先進工法、節塊推進工法、場鑄懸臂工法、預鑄節塊吊裝工法、鋼管桁架橋梁工法、就地支撐法…等,本文僅就「節塊推進工法」加以探討。橋梁施工法在設計上及施工上可能發生之問題進行探討並提出因應對策,再據而提出施工自主檢查表以供施工者參考,本工法施工中各階段所產生之內部應力可能超出設計之荷重能量,在進行施工計畫時需注意施加預力順序之正確性乃本橋樑結構成敗之關鍵。本工法應配合各施工階段進行結構分析,以隨時確認內部應力之容許範圍。本文亦進行完工後之可能破壞模式探討,並據以提出可能之破壞荷重,以供設計者參考。