標題: 基樁設施對擋土牆穩定性之影響

關鍵字: pile 基樁 PLAXIS safety factor toe; Plaxis; 安全係數; 牆趾

摘要: 擋土牆一般用來防止開挖或填土時發生滑動、傾倒甚至坍方,擋土牆結構物的破壞大多因為背後土方滑動或傾覆所造成,尤其以山區之道路及河川地最為明顯。如何提高擋土牆抗滑安全係數,可在擋土牆底部打設鋼軌樁、微型樁及基樁或加設剪力榫等方式,其中打設基樁案例已在國內慢慢增加中。本研究之目的利用PLAXIS程式探討擋土牆施設不同形式基樁對於擋土牆安全性與穩定性之影響。 研究結果顯示:1.由工程案例設計分析結果顯示,施設基樁於牆趾有明顯提高擋土牆之抗滑安全能力。2.擋土牆無論施設基樁與否,牆身承受水平力情況下較背填土上方承載,牆身有較低之水平應力。3.基樁設於牆趾處,承受水平作用力情況下,有明顯之水平抑制效果,故牆趾應為設計擋土牆基樁位置之適當選擇。4.增加基樁長度對抗滑效應似乎不大,可能由於埋入深度較深,變形較少,土壤被動行為減少,但或許對深入底部之垂直方向作用抵抗有增強之效果。

Retaining wall is generally used to prevent sliding, overturning, and even collapse due to excavation or filling. The failure of retaining wall is mostly from sliding or overturning of the backfill, especially in mountainous road and river bank. The safety factor of retaining walls against sliding can be promoted through installing the rail piles, micro piles and piles or additional shear joints, etc. at the bottom of retaining wall. The purpose of this study is to understand the effect of safety and stability of retaining wall with installation of various types of pile at the bottom of retaining wall using PLAXIS program. From the analyzed results, it indicates that: 1. The safety against sliding can be increased significantly with the installation of pile at the toe from the engineering design examples. 2. The horizontal stresses acting on the back of the retaining wall have a lower level for the cases withstanding the horizontal force than the vertical load on the backfill, no matter what the retaining is installed with piles or not. 3. The horizontal displacement can be apparently restrained for the cases with the installation of pile at the toe under the condition withstanding the horizontal force. Therefore, it is a good measure to locate the pile at the toe of retaining wall. 4. It seems to be little against the sliding for cases to increase the length of pile. This may attribute to the lower passive action due to longer pile. But it might increase the vertical resistance.