標題: 結合喇叭動態效應聲管的主動噪音回饋式控制之設計與實作

關鍵字: active noise control; 主動噪音控制 duct noise; 聲管; 噪音

摘要: 本文為研究一維聲管主動噪音控制與控制實作的問題。首先引用許弘毅[20]於1990年所推導的一維聲管數學模式,並建立有限項的一維聲管實係數狀態間方程式。為了抵銷聲管系統於共振模態頻率的擾人噪音訊號,將引入內部模式的觀念再配合LQG最佳控制理論來設計最佳的 回饋式控制器,以達到消除共振頻率上的噪音訊號,而為了更進一步有效提升控制器的主動消音特性,引用了陳俊杰[23]的喇叭鑑別技術來進行控制喇叭輸入端至側管輸出端的轉移函數分析,將此轉移函數擴增至聲管系統中再利用 技巧來設計兼具共振頻率消音與主動特性的控制器。此外考慮共振模態頻率無法準確評估而造成內部模式模態上的誤差時,進一步結合雷文忠[19] 的技巧來進行強韌最佳控制器 的設計以得到更寬頻的消音範圍。最後考量加入數個內部模式技巧於 與 設計程序中,以達到將此特定頻率消音的動作擴展至特定頻寬內的消音,讓回饋式控制器的消音頻寬更為提昇。

Active noise control and implementation for an acoustic duct system of actuating dynamics is studied in this thesis by using a feedback approach. A hybrid system identification technique is first utilized to establish a model that include dynamics of one-dimensional sound field and associated actuating subsystem present in the real application. Based on this model, active noise controllers using periodic control signals are then designed to attenuate narrow-band disturbance by using an internal model-based LQG design technique. The designed controllers are referred to as periodic controllers and implemented in experiments by using a floating-point digital signal processor. Both computer simulation and experimental results demonstrate enhanced frequency bands of active noise reduction for the designed periodic controllers.