標題: 非連續剪力牆耐震能力初步探討

關鍵字: Shear walls; 剪力牆 anti-seismic ability holes; ETABS; 耐震性能; 開口; ETABS

引用: 【1】 ATC-40, Seismic evaluation and retrofit of concrete building. Report No. SSC 96-01, Applied Technology Council, 1996. 【2】 CSI, “ETABS : Extended 3D analysis of building system, Nonlinear Version 8.5.4, “ User’s Manual , Computer and Structure, inc., Berkeley, Cailfornia, 1999. 【3】 楊斯如,「學校建築結構耐震行為詳細評估」,國立台灣大學土木工程研究所碩士論文,蔡益超教授指導,2003年。 【4】 蔡益超,「鋼筋混凝土建築物耐震性能評估及推廣」,內政部建築研究所,台北,1999年 【5】 蘇進國,「以結構性能為基準之房屋建築耐震能力評估」,國立台北科技大學土木與防災研究所碩士論文,宋裕棋教授指導,2003年。 【6】 陳奕信,「含磚牆RC結構之耐震診斷」,國立成功大學建築研究所博士論文,許茂雄教授指導,2003年。 【7】 張瑜晏,「以容量震譜為基礎之建築物耐震能力詳細評估補助系統之建置與應用」,國立台灣大學土木研究所碩士論文,謝尚賢教授指導,2004年。 【8】 教育部,「教育部國民中小學校園建築安全總體檢初步評估表」,教育部,台北,2000年。 【9】 Fintel, M, “Shear wall - An Answer for Seismic Resistance, “Concrete International, July, pp.48-53, 1991. 【10】 Ashraf Habibullah, “ ETABS Three-Dimensional Analysis of Building Systems-Version 6.2,User Manual ”, Computer and Structure, Inc., 1997. 【11】 中華民國建築學會,「建築技術規則建築構造編第一章基本規則」,1998年。 【12】 國家地震研究中心,「校舍結構耐震評估與補強技術手冊第二版」,報告編號:NCREE-09-023,1999年。 【13】 國家地震研究中心,「1999年9月21日台灣中部集集地震初步勘災報告(二)」,報告編號:NCREE-99-031,1999年。

摘要: During to Taiwan is located at seismic region, having a high frequency of earthquakes, so a building anti-seismic ability is more important. Shear walls are economical and effective elements to anti-seismic. But the only suggestion is that shear walls should be continuous to roof in past. It would be a restriction to space application. It confer the influence of anti-seismic ability in variously collocation of shear walls. By compare with the Ap values, the maximum base shear, the drift, the location and number of nonlinear hinges. It analysis anti-seismic ability when the shear walls is setting. And reinforce the model by various type, then compare the anti-seismic ability between before and after. Organized the analysis result and get conclusions. The result showed it has nearly same effect between continued and swifted, no matter in where. The anti-seismic ability is nearly back to the level without hole. As long as after reinforcement, even building has more than one hole can be well improved.

由於台灣位於地震帶上,地震發生頻繁,故結構物之耐震性能格外重要。剪力牆是一種經濟且能提升耐震性能的構件,以往只建議剪力牆須自樓頂連續至基礎結構,此對建物之空間應用限制甚大。 本文主要目的為探討各種剪力牆配置情況(連續及非連續)對結構耐震性能之影響,探討內容包含Ap值、最大基底剪力、層間相對位移、塑性鉸產生數及產生位置之影響程度。 本文先探討剪力牆設置前後對耐震性能之影響;其次予以不同方式之偏移,並探討偏移後之耐震性能,再整理討論各項分析結果。 研究結果顯示,剪力牆開口對耐震性能極為不利,開口樓層不同雖有些微影響,但可忽略不計;若使用偏移剪力牆的方式,可幾近於連續剪力牆之耐震性能。在多處偏移情況下,分析結果亦顯示,其耐震性能亦皆能保持相尚良好。