標題: Fire Safety and Evacuation Route Design to Exhibition Hall of the Museum

關鍵字: Fire Safety and Evacuation Route Design to Exhibition Hall of the Museum; 博物館消防避難與逃生路徑之設計

引用: [1]內政部建築研究所編,"公共場所防火安全評鑑及認證制度之研議",內政部建築研究所專題研究計畫成果報告,88年6月。 [2]內政部建築研究所編,"建築物室內裝修防火設計施工手冊之編訂",內政部建築研究所專題研究計畫成果報告,87年6月。 [3]內政部建築研究所編,"建築物防火材料檢測驗證作業準則之建立",內政部建築研究所專題研究計畫成果報告,86年6月。 [4]內政部建築研究所編,"性能式防火避難安全設計法之研究(二)-煙控與避難驗證及審查技術規範",內政部建築研究所專題研究計畫成果報告,91年12月。 [5] 嚴世錫,"建築消防概論",內政部建築研究所, 1985。 [6]內政部建築研究所編,"建築物防火避難安全性能驗證技術手冊",內政部建築研究所專題研究計畫成果報告,2004。 [7]許宗熙、楊逸詠,"建築防災計畫準則及防火避難安全設計規範之研究",內政部建築研究所,1999.06。 [8]楊冠雄, "建築物火災時煙流動特性之研究",內政部建築研究所,1995。 [9]吳玉祥(2007) "消防工程",五南圖書出版股份有限公司,2007年6月。 [10]吳玉祥,"化學系統消防安全設備設計",考用出版社,2002。 [11]詹氏書局,最新建築技術規則,100年3月。 [12]陳弘毅,"火災學",鼎茂圖書出版股份有限公司,86年4月。 [13]陳博文,"防災‧消防設備的技術",千華圖書出版專業有限公司,88年10月。 [14]辜柏峰,"國小學童火災避難時間之研究-以台中市民小學為例",朝陽科技大學碩士論文,2005。 [15]郭建成,"建築物防火避難安全性驗證之區域模式評估分析",國立中山大學機械與電機工程研究所碩士論文,2007。 [16]吳偉碩,"建築物防火避難安全性驗證之評估火災風險比對分析",國立中山大學機械與電機工程研究所碩士論文,2006。 [17]台電輸變電施工工程處,"消防設計規則",99年10月。 [18]田有松,"滅火設備篇(下) ",《中華水電冷凍空調月刊》,95年4月。 [19]王永信譯,"博物館的防火安全",《博物館學季刊》,第3卷第3期,78年7月。 [20]曾博智譯,"建築師需要知道,卻不樂於聽到的事情",《博物館學季刊》,第3卷第3期,78年7月。 [21]林以惠譯,"為大眾設計的博物館-一個設計概念的演化",《博物館學季刊》,第5卷第1期,80年1月。 [22]簡賢文、陳俊青、樓振宇,"以歷史性建築物設置的博物館之防火設計與評估",《博物館學季刊》,第16卷第4期,91年10月。 [23]徐雨村,"博物館火災災後應變措施-以國立台灣史前文化博物館的文物搶修與修復為例",《博物館學季刊》,第16卷第4期,91年10月。 [24]莊岑豐、莊世滋,"博物館災害與應變機制",《博物館學季刊》,第16卷第4期,91年10月。 [25]內政部消防署,"各類場所消防安全設備設置安全標準",97年5月修正。 [26]行政院文化建設委員會,"文化資產保存法",100 年 8月修正。 [27]Susan E.Schur. "Fire Safety Survey : Report on Programs and Problems in Cultural Institutions". Technology and Conservation. Winter 1982.

摘要: 本論文藉由火災生成與特性的種種原因,瞭解火災對人的危害性,更藉由火災燃燒生長過程。利用滅火原理與滅火設備種類的特性、適用場所及優缺點,若能迅速將初期火災的火源滅掉便能適時保障人民的生命財產安全。若不能適時將火勢控制住時,火勢持續擴大將造成更大災難。 本次論文主要目的探討博物館消防避難與逃生路徑之設計,考量選用何種滅火設備設施適用在博物館、圖書館等類型的火災場所。若消防設備裝置中以二氧化碳滅火設備用於科學文物或古蹟文物中是否較為適當,估算逃生避難時間、火災所產生煙層下降時間與二氧化碳滅火設備釋放二氧化碳的時間,三者時間差做比較,調整滅火設備釋放二氧化碳的時間、滅火設備的數量並檢討防煙區劃的規劃。 有關水電、消防、警報、廣播等相關設備設施與逃生避難等計畫,應配合現今內政部消防署所頒布的消防法令、並依各縣市政府消防局消防安全設備圖說審查及建築技術規則等法令規章設計規劃。

This essay develops an understanding of dangerous fires which threaten people's lives based on causes and characteristics of fires. On the basis of fire growth, firefighting principles, characteristics of firefighting equipment, applicable sites and strength and weaknesses, rapid fire extinguishment at the initial stages will adequately protect people''s lives and property. A failure of controlling fire properly may result in major disaster if the area over which the fire exists is not reduced. This paper aims to probe into the fire safety and evacuation route design to exhibition hall of the museum, considering in the selection of which fire extinguishing equipment will be appropriately applicable to museum and library in implementing fire prevention activities. In terms of whether the use of carbon dioxide in fire-fighting applications applicable to scientific artifacts or historical artifacts is appropriate, this essay conducts estimation of the evacuation time, smoke descending rate and time for discharge of carbon dioxide from CO2 fire extinguisher. This study further compares these times, adjusts the time for discharge of carbon dioxide from fire extinguishing equipment and quantity of fire extinguisher, and reviews the planning for smoke compartment. Water and electricity, firefighting, fire alarming and broadcasting equipment and facilities as well as fire safety and evacuation plans should operate in coordination with firefighting laws promulgated by National Fire Agency of the Ministry of the Interior. Design and planning for these facilities and plans shall also be implemented in conformity to fire fighting and safety equipment illustration review and laws and regulations issued by the local fire bureau that govern architectural technology specifications.