標題: 射出成型機安全性能探討

關鍵字: 射出成型機 injection-molding machine; 安全規範; 認證程序; 人因工程學 safety standards authorization systems; Human factors engineering and ergonomics

摘要: 射出成型機在歐美各大國早已被列為危險機器,且訂出明確之規範,國內卻無任何針對此機器的相關安全規定,所以國內射出成型機使用者並未受到法令直接保護而暴露於危險環境中,故本研究以提供國內擬定本土化射出成型機專用安全法規,提升國內射出成型產業之工業安全,提高國產射出成型機的國際市場競爭力為主要目的。 本研究乃藉由收集與分析國際上對射出成型機的安全規範要求及認證程序的相關資料與調查分析國內利用射出成型機生產作業的使用現況,再運用人因工程學的相關法則,擬定出本土化的射出成型機安全要求與安全檢核方式,提高射出成型機從業人員操作時之人身安全。 最後改良設計出符合本研究安全要求之射出成型機,再利用射出成型機安全檢核表,與台中精機Vs-50、Vs-250、Vs-450機種進行實機測試。測試結果顯示本研究設計改良後之射出成型機安全性能優於業界所使用機型,並可改善國內現行射出成型機檢驗標準內容之不足,推廣未來認證制度的實施。

In EC and Northern American, the safety of injection-molding machine is regulated to compel for its dangerous operation. However, the safety standard and regulations of injection-molding machines are not found in this nation firmly. Therefore, the operation of this machine can not protect and the operators exposed themselves to the highly caution environment. The main purpose of this study is planned to draw up the manuscripts of safety standard of injection-molding machine as well as promoted the safety concept to the manufacturers and users. This study is done by collecting and classifying the relative safety standards, regulations, and authorization systems of the injection-molding machine from the developed countries. Also, many injection-molding machine factories that include the manufactures and uses are investigated. The product performance is them used to build the safety regulations with 「Human factors engineering and ergonomics」. The safety regulations and examination methods of the injection-molding machine is drawn up locally to improve the operation environment. To confirm the safety request, the safety checklist is dressed with experimental conduct on 4 type machines. The results shown the injection-molding machine that based on the safety test can make the machine safer under any kind of circumstances. The test standard contents and authorization issue implemental system are also suggested.