標題: 工具機主軸靜動態特性分析測試平台開發

關鍵字: static stiffness; 熱變位 dynamic rotational accuracy; Running-in thermal displacement; 動態迴轉精度; 靜剛性; 溫升運轉測試

摘要: 在工具機的製造過程當中,主軸組件的性能是影響工具機加工品質與生產效率極其重要的關鍵因素,今若以工程設計之觀點,「測試分析」為驗證設計之優劣或變更設計之參考依據,以裝配之觀點,「測試分析」可為驗證組裝之依據,並作為提升產品性能之參考。然若以客戶之觀點,「測試分析」之結果與其需求相較之下,其可做為購買機台設備時之參考。 本論文針對主軸做單體的測試平台規劃開發,希望可以由以往的主軸整機檢測或模擬分析,改由此測試平台來做主軸單體檢測分析,減少工具機結構、熱傳等等問題,藉此以更瞭解主軸的靜動態特性,以確保主軸的性能。 本研究利用完成的測試平台,針對了二支不同型態的主軸做靜剛性檢測分析、溫升運轉測試及熱變位分析、迴轉精度量測,一支為前後端軸承接觸角均為250降預壓的主軸,降預壓之目的是避免溫升過高,另一支為前端軸承接觸角250,後端軸承接觸角150未降預壓的主軸,檢測出的結果,不管在徑向剛性或軸向剛性,後端軸承150未降預壓之主軸都比後端軸承250降預壓之主軸的高,二支主軸在迴轉精度方面的檢測,可以看出軸承接觸角及預壓對迴轉精度的影響不大。在熱變位方面,主軸在注入冷卻液的情況下,比較不容易受到環境溫度的影響。以往的溫升運轉測試皆是在大氣中做測試,但經由測試平台檢測的結果,在套筒注入冷卻液後,可在較短的時間內達到油脂均勻甩油的效果。

In the manufacturing process of the machine tools, the performance of spindle is the key point in machine tools, and it decides the working process quality and production efficiency. With the view of engineering design, test and analyze is used to verify the quality and design after designed. With the view of assembled, test and analyze is used to verify the basis assembled, and is regarded as the reference for improve the products quality. With the view of customer, the result of analyze is to take for a reference that customer demand. It this paper, we developed the spindle single test platform, and planed the procedure about test and analyze of spindle. The object is to understand the quiet dynamic characteristic of the spindle even more by this. All of the results done by the test platform we developed, include amount of dynamic rotational accuracy is examined to make static stiffness measuring and is analyzed , running-in test and thermal displacement to the spindle of two different attitudes(each for before and after bearing contacting angle 250 and down preload of spindle, contact another piece for back end bearing contact angle 150 of spindle). The result Inspection, no matter in radial stiffness or axial stiffness, it is taller than 250 ones that lowered the spindle preload of back end bearing that 150 back end bearings have not lowered the spindle preload, The Inspection in dynamic rotational accuracy of two spindle, can find out that it is not high to the influence which dynamic rotational accuracy that the bearing is contact angle and preload, In thermal displacement, the spindle is more difficult to be influenced by environment temperature in case of pouring into cooling liquid, It is to make testing in the atmosphere that the past Running-in, but the result Inspection by way of the test platform, after the sleeve pours into the cooling liquid , can reach the even result of lubrication within shorter time.