標題: 結合Mininmum Lp-norm 與區塊接合法於高雜訊之形貌不連續相位圖之研究

關鍵字: ESPI 區塊接合 Minimum LP-norm submap-stitching theory curve fitting; 曲線擬合

摘要: 光學量測技術具有非接觸性、高靈敏度、即時量測等優點,而目前微機電發展蓬勃更需要這類型的技術來做量測工具,如電子斑點干涉術(Electronic Speckle Pattern Interferometry),簡稱ESPI),主要是利用光干涉原理,得到干涉條紋圖,再運用相移技術得到包裹相位圖,進而使用相位展開技術得到原始相位圖,再轉化成我們需要得知的物理量,如位移、變形等等,以方便觀察。 而目前的相位展開技術已可以有效解決高雜訊的包裹相位圖,現在有待克服的是包裹相位圖具有高雜訊與本身存在不連續的現象的問題(一般稱為形貌不連續線(Shear line))。本論文主要是以Minimum LP–norm作為相位展開技術的主要方法,配合區塊接合理論,針對展開相位結果去找出形貌不連續的分岔點位置,藉由曲線擬合修正區塊接合中部分區塊接錯的部分使相位能順利展開完成。

Optical measurement technology has such advantages as the non-contact property, the accuracy of wave length scale, and immediate measuremnet. We need this type of technology to do the measurement in MEMS, such as Elestron Speckle Pattern Interferometry, it use mainly optical interferometer theory to get the fringe map, and apply the phase shifting technology to get wrapped phase map.Then use phase unwrapping further to get the original phase map and transform it into the physical quantity we want to know, such as displacement and deformation. The present phase unwrapping technology has solve the problem that the fringe map has high miscellaneous signals.The problems we need to overcome are the wrapped map that has high miscellaneous signals and itself discontinuity phenomenon.(We generally name it as the Shear line.) The main approach to phase unwrapping technology in my paper is based on Minimum LP-norm.With submap-stitching theory , we can find out fork location of the discontinuos shape from the result of unwrapped phase map. Using the curve fitting to modify the wrong stitching submaps can make the phase to unwrap successfully.