標題: 側入式窄邊框背光模組品味優化研究

關鍵字: 面板 LCD panel; 背光模組; 窄邊框 backlight module narrow frame

摘要: 本研究於發展側入式窄邊框背光模組品味優化,製程技術探討,將窄邊框設計造成品味異常等問題做改善,本研究共分為兩部分,一為『窄邊框品味優化』,另一為『製作微結構加工用在導光板上』。首先利用不同微結構將此轉印在導光板上,製作導光微結構,首先使用Light tools(光學設計分析軟體)來進行光學模凝分析,將微結構利用噴砂與紫外光轉印將微結構分佈於導光板出光面上,研究可有效提高光均齊度之導光板網點分佈,節省後續光學針對窄邊框設計造成品味異常所需花費之時間與成本,並尋求最完美之設計結果。製程方面,利用本研究自行開發之噴砂與紫外光轉印分佈導入模具射出成形製程。 本研究確認了噴砂微結構用紫外光轉印或成形製程製作導光板微結構的可行性,從前段的光學模擬到噴砂、紫外光轉印、射出機台的設置中模具設計、製造後段的微結構成形製程最佳化、微結構之參數選擇等,成功製作出噴砂RA值0.4~0.5之低密度結構加工,並建立完整的微結構成形製程在導光板的出光面於入光區域範圍,確認此製程的可行並且具有實際量產技術之能力,使側入式窄邊框機種有效達到5mm窄邊框。

This study is divided into two parts,one is ‘Narrow frame screen optimization’, and the other is ‘the production of micro-structure processing is used in light guide plate’. The study on the development side into a narrow border backlight module screen optimization. discussion on process technology, caused by narrow border design picture abnormal to do to improve in this study, the use of different micro-structure of this Pattern transfer light guide plate, making light guide micro-structure, the first to use the Light tools software optical mode condensate analysis, microstructure pattern blasting UV imprinting distributed in the micro-structure of the guide light board light surface, research can effectively improve the distribution of the light homogeneity degree of the light guide plate outlets, to save subsequent optics for narrow frame design caused the screen abnormal needed to spend time and cost, and to seek the most perfect design results. process , this study developed sandblasting import and distribution of UV imprinting mold injection molding process. this study has confirmed the feasibility of the production micro structure sandblasting microstructure UV imprinting or forming process, from front-end optical analog-to sandblasting, UV imprinting, mold design and injection machine settings, the micro-structure of the manufacturing section forming process is the best sandblasting RA value of 0.4 to 0.5 of the micro-structure of processing technology, micro structure of the parameter select, successfully produced and the establishment of a complete micro structure forming processes Coating the LGP out glossy into the light area, confirmation of this process feasible and actual production technology''s ability.