標題: 螢光活體影像系統光源與濾光片改進

關鍵字: 螢光活體影像系統 Fluorescence in vivo Imaging System

摘要: 在本論文中,我們改進了活體影像系統之光源與濾光片。以往的螢光活體影像系統光源是使用氙燈,成本昂貴,又因收光系統的濾光片為接收型濾光片,螢光的穿透率較低,所以曝光時間較久,故我們做了以下兩項改進: (一) 光源由以往的氙燈改為LED光源搭配積分柱,因氙燈原本需搭配的濾光片是窄帶濾光片,除了氙燈的成本昂貴,搭配的窄帶濾光片成本也相當昂貴,而改為LED搭配積分柱與低通濾光片,LED成本相對於氙燈成本少了許多,低通濾光片成本也比窄帶濾光片便宜了許多,經過兩者照度比較後,發現兩者的照度是差不多的。LED的成本更低,短通濾光片成本也比窄帶濾光片更低,使得活體影像系統的成本降低了許多。 (二) 螢光活體影像系統的收光系統之濾光片,由接收型濾光片改為高通濾光片。因為高通濾光片較接收型濾光片光譜的陡度更陡,所以截止帶截止的效果更好,可降低雜訊提高信噪比。另一方面,高通濾光片的螢光穿透率更高,可提高信號提高信噪比。故使螢光活體影像系統曝光的時間變得更短,使得檢測所需等待的時間縮得更短,效益更好。

In this paper, we improve the in vivo imaging of the light source and filter system. Fluorescence in vivo imaging system light source is a xenon lamp, and costly because of the received light filter for receiving type filters, fluorescent transmittance is low, so the exposure time is longer, so we do both of the following improvements: (一) Xenon lamp light source from the past to the LED light source with integral column xenon lamp was originally to be with the filter is a narrow-band filter, in addition to the expensive cost of xenon lamp with narrow-band filters cost is quite expensive, instead of LED withthe integral column with the low-pass filter, LED costs relative to the xenon lamp cost much less, a low-pass filter cost is also much cheaper than the narrowband filter after both illumination comparison, both the illumination is almost.LED''s lower cost, the cost of short-pass filter is also lower than narrowband filter, reduce the cost of many makes in vivo imaging systems. (二) in vivo imaging system received light system of filters, receiver type filter replaced by a high-pass filter. Because the steepness of the filter spectrum steeper high-pass filter than the receiver type, so the deadline with a deadline of better noise reduction to improve the signal-to-noise ratio. In the other hand, the higher the transmittance of the high-pass filter for fluorescence, can improve the signal to improve the SNR. Therefore, the exposure time of the fluorescence imaging system of the living body becomes shorter, and allows detection of the waiting time required condensing shorter and better efficiency.