標題: 高溫超導釔鋇銅氧奈米橋的特性

關鍵字: YBCO 釔鋇銅氧 nanobridges; 奈米橋

摘要: 利用磁控濺鍍系統在鈦酸鍶(SrTiO3)基板上面成長175奈米厚的高溫超導釔鋇銅氧(YBa2Cu3O7-x;YBCO),再用磁控濺鍍系統在釔鋇銅氧上鍍120奈米的金,鍍金是為了當電極以及保護釔鋇銅氧,金良好的導電性方便聚焦離子束(Focus Ion Bean;FIB)對焦,增加蝕刻的精準度。使用光學微影以及離子蝕刻製成微橋約為5μm,再利用聚焦離子束製作成不同寬度的釔鋇銅氧奈米橋,探討不同寬度奈米橋的電性變化,如電阻對溫度的變化,改變溫度對臨界電流的變化,加微波來觀察電流電壓的曲線,來推論在各個狀態下的模型分析,我們發現寬度越寬的奈米橋臨界電流越大,越窄的奈米橋臨界溫度會越低,溫度降低時臨界電流會增加,微波會抑制超導的特性。

A 175 nm-thick YBa2Cu3O7-x (YBCO) film was deposited on a SrTiO3 substrate by RF magnetron sputtering. A 120 nm Au layer was deposited on YBCO film by DC magnetron sputtering. The Au layer was used as a electrode and a protective layer on the YBCO thin film, and to increase the accuracy of milling. The bridge was patterned from a 5 μm YBCO microbridge which was predefined by a standard photolithography with argon ion milling. The superconducting nanobridges of YBCO were made by focused ion beam system. The superconducting properties of the nanobridges were determined by electrical characterizations, including resistance versus temperature, critical current versus temperature and I-V curves versus microwave measurements. We analyze the experimental results of the different nanobridges to fit the SNS model. We discovered that for the wider width of the nanobridge the critical current is greater. For the narrower nanobridge the critical temperature will be lower . The microwave suppress the characteristics of superconductor.