標題: 中國與印度之非洲經貿政策比較研究

關鍵字: China 中國 India; Africa economic engagement domestic structure; 印度; 非洲; 經貿政策; 國內結構

引用: 一、 中文部分 (一) 專書 亢生(2009),《印度:崛起中的亞洲巨象》。香港:香港城市大學出版社。 中華人民共和國商務部、中華人民共和國國家統計局、國家外匯管理局(2011),《2010年度中國對外直接投資統計公報》。北京:中國商務部。 朱天飆(2006),《比較政治經濟學》。北京:北京大學出版社。 朱光磊(2004),《中國政府與政治》。臺北:揚智文化。 何俊志、任軍鋒、朱德米編譯(2007),《新制度主義政治學譯文精選》。天津:天津人民出版社。 何景榮譯(2002),《新制度主義政治學》。台北:韋伯文化國際出版有限公司;Jan-Erik Lane and Svante Ersson (2000), The New Institutional Politics : Performance and Outcomes, London: Routledge. 彼得‧霍爾(Peter Hall)著,劉驥、劉娟鳳、葉靜譯(2008),《駕馭經濟:英國與法國國家干預的政治學》。南京:江蘇人民。 陳虹君譯(2009),《黑暗大布局:中國的非洲經濟版圖》。台北:早安財經文化有限公司;Serge Michel, Michel Beuret and Paolo Woods (2009), China Safari: On the Trail of Beijing''s Expansion in Africa, New York: Nation Books. 陳義彥、陳景堯、林妤虹、吳宜璇、何景榮、任雲楠譯(2007),《政治學方法論與途徑》。台北:韋伯文化國際出版有限公司;David Marsh and Gerry Stoker, eds. (2002), Theory and Methods in Political Science, New York: Palgrave Macmillan. 斯蒂芬‧哈爾珀(Stefan Halper)著,王鑫、李俊宏等譯(2010),《北京說了算?中國的威權模式將如何主導二十一世紀》。台北:八旗文化。 楊光主編(2007),《中東非洲發展報告No.9(2005~2006)》。北京:社會科學文獻出版社。 楊光斌(2006),《中國政府與政治導論》。台北:五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 鄒東濤、歐陽日輝編(2008),《發展和改革藍皮書:中國經濟發展和體制改革報告》。北京:社會科學文獻出版社。 蔡東杰(2008),《當代中國外交政策》。台北:五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 戴東清(2005),《中國大陸國家與社會關係1989-2002:以鑲嵌之社會團體自主性為例》。台北:威秀資訊科技。 薛曉源、陳家剛主編(2007),《全球化與新制度主義》。台北:五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 謝慶奎、楊鳳春、燕繼榮(2005),《中國大陸政府與政治》。台北:五南圖書出版股份有限公司。 羅伯特‧吉爾平(Robert Gilpin)著,陳怡仲、張晉閣、許孝慈譯(2004),《全球政治經濟:掌握國際經濟秩序》。台北:桂冠圖書股份有限公司。 (二) 期刊論文 王成方(2006),〈關於民營企業融資問題的思考〉,《上海第二工業大學學報》,第23卷第3期,頁255-259。 王信賢(2010),〈誰統治?論中國的政策制定過程:以《反壟斷法》為例〉,《中國大陸研究》,第53卷第1期,頁35-62。 尹倩(2006),〈中國模式與印度模式之比較〉,《理論與現代化》,第4 期,頁60-65。 王偉華、劉宗義(2009),〈印度在非洲:追隨中國還是挑戰中國?──印度對非洲政策中的中國因素〉,《南亞研究》,第4期,頁45-54。 文富德(2009),〈試論印度公營企業改革與發展〉,《南亞研究季刊》,第4期,頁38-43。 石本仁(2005),〈中國私營經濟的發展回顧與現狀分析〉,《暨南學報(哲學社會科學版)》,第3期,頁6-14。 石忠山(2006),〈當代印度憲政體制〉,《台灣國際研究季刊》,第2卷第4期,頁1-30。 田野、于敦海(2008),〈對外經濟政策分析的國家主義視角:緣起與流變〉,《外交評論》,第5期,頁95-102。 白嘉、張會新(2006),〈論「非公有制經濟」的內涵提法之侷限〉,《重慶郵電學院學報》,第1期,頁42-44。 朱明忠(2007),〈印度與非洲1947-2004〉,《南亞研究》,第1期,頁20-26。 李好(2010),〈印度對外貿易政策改革的經驗教訓〉,《南亞研究季刊》,第3期,頁49-54。 余忠劍(2009),〈印度對非洲政策調整的背景、特點及走勢〉,《亞非縱橫》,第1期,頁49-53。 吳明澤(2007),〈中國經濟體制改革〉,《經濟前瞻》,第109期,頁74-81。 李俊江、何梟吟(2005),〈印度國有企業改革及其績效〉,《河南機電高等專科學校學報》,第13卷第2期,頁1-4。 李學林(2005),〈大陸私營企業發展的現況、問題與未來〉,《政治學學報》,第4期,頁53-77。 林德昌(2006),〈中國大陸國家與社會關係的演變模式:一項理論上的探索〉,《遠景基金會季刊》,第7卷第4期,頁1-41。 施建生(2010),〈李嘉圖的國外貿易理論〉,《台灣經濟研究月刊》,第33卷第10期,頁8-12。 馬文青(2010),〈我國國家政策對民營企業國際化的影響及調整建議〉,《商業文化》,第8期,頁51-52。 時宏遠(2008),〈試論印度與非洲的能源合作〉,《西亞非洲》,第11期,頁36-41。 孫明德(2007),〈中國大陸對外投資「走出去」戰略背景、現況及可能影響評析〉,《兩岸經濟統計月報》,第177期,頁67-74。 徐國慶(2008),〈從印非高峰會看印對非政策變化〉,《亞非縱橫》,第4期,頁55-60。 徐國慶(2009),〈印度與中國在對非關係上的合作與分歧〉,《亞非縱橫》,第4期,頁38-44。 徐國慶(2009),〈印度與南非經貿合作分析〉,《亞非縱橫》,第6期,頁34-40。 張永蓬(2007),〈當代中非關係發展階段劃分之我見〉,《西亞非洲》,第1期,頁54-60; 張永蓬(2008),〈改革開放30年來中非關係發展的特點與成果〉,《亞非縱橫》,第6期,頁6-11。 張雅君(2008),〈中國非洲戰略爭議探析:全球治理vs. 南南合作〉,《遠景基金會季刊》,第9卷第4期,頁1-51。 黃舍驕(2010),〈中非戰略夥伴關係向更深更廣發展〉,《亞非縱橫》,第1期,頁40-45。 黃梅波(2010),〈中國政府對外優惠貸款的發展歷程與前景〉,《國際經濟合作》,第11期,頁47-53。 馮楊(2008),〈中國大陸國企產權改革的思潮及其政經分析〉,《華人經濟研究》,第6卷第2期,頁129-145。 楊穎超(2011),〈中國大陸新興私營企業主政治地位的初探:政治組織席次角度的分析〉,《中國大陸研究》,第54卷第1期,頁53-78。 劉倩(2009),〈統合主義與中國研究:文獻綜述〉,《中國社會科學輯刊》,第2期,頁75-93。 劉陽(2012),〈中國民營經濟發展中存在的問題與原因探析〉,《中國外資》,第2期,頁185。 蔣忠良(2003),〈中共之石油戰略與其對非洲關係〉,《問題與研究》,第42卷第4期,頁105-127。 鄧常春(2010),〈淺析印度民主體制對經濟改革及成果分享的影響〉,第4期,《南亞研究季刊》,頁97-108。 韓周瑜、劉皓、肖林(2007),〈我國民營企業跨國經營的發展對策〉,《商場現代化》,第519期,頁83-84。 嚴震生(2007),〈當前中國對非洲的能源戰略與外交〉,《國際關係學報》,第24期,頁23-49。 顧昕、王旭(2005),〈從國家主義到法團主義──中國市場轉型過程中國家與專業團體關係的演變〉,《社會學研究》,第2期,頁155-175。 龔松柏(2009),〈中印經濟轉型中的所有制改革比較〉,《南亞研究季刊》,第4期,頁71-77。 (三) 學位論文 李淑貞(2007),《中國的「走出去」石油戰略暨其非洲執行之研究》。台中:中興大學國際政治研究所碩士論文。 武曉芳(2011),《中國對非援助及其貿易效應研究》。天津:天津財經大學國際貿易系碩士學位論文。 馬浩然(2009),《黨國的選擇:「組織創造」與「組織改造」,中國地方黨政機構與社會組織的互動》。台北:政治大學東亞研究所博士論文。 陳振鈞(2007),《中國對非洲經援政策之研究(1990-2005)》。高雄:中山大學大陸研究所碩士論文。 張執中(2002),《組織內捲與調適:對中共「民主集中制」之評析》。台北:政治大學東亞研究所博士論文。 游智偉(2006),《中國大陸對非洲能源外交之研究》。台北:政治大學國家發展研究所碩士論文。 劉二偉(2010),《印度走向政治大國的非洲外交政策研究──基於軟實力的理論分析》。上海:上海師範大學法政學院碩士學位論文。 (四) 網路資料 中非合作論壇,http://www.focac.org/chn/ltda/ltjj/t400176.htm 中非發展基金,http://www.cadfund.com/index.aspx 中國國家統計局(2011),《金磚國家聯合統計手冊》,http://www.stats.gov.cn:82/tjsj/qtsj/jzgj2011/ 中國進出口銀行,〈中國政府對外優惠貸款業務〉,《中國進出口銀行》,http://www.eximbank.gov.cn/yewuarticle/yewu/youhuidk/200811/7639_1.html 中國銀行,〈出口買方信貸〉,《中國銀行》,http://www.boc.cn/big5/cbservice/cb2/cb22/200806/t20080630_793.html 中華人民共和國中央人民政府,〈中華人民共和國憲法〉,《中華人民共和國中央人民政府》,http://www.gov.cn/gongbao/content/2004/content_62714.htm 中華人民共和國外交部,http://www.fmprc.gov.cn/chn/gxh/tyb/ 中華人民共和國財政部(2010),〈我國給予最不發達國家4762個稅目商品零關稅待遇〉,《中華人民共和國財政部》,http://gss.mof.gov.cn/zhengwuxinxi/zhengcejiedu/201006/t20100624_323993.html 中華人民共和國國務院新聞辦公室(2010),〈中國與非洲的經貿合作〉,《中華人民共和國中央人民政府》,http://www.gov.cn/zwgk/2010-12/23/content_1771638.htm 中華人民共和國國務院辦公廳(2005),〈國務院關於鼓勵支持和引導個體私營等非公有制經濟發展的若干意見〉,《中華人民共和國中央人民政府》,http://www.gov.cn/zwgk/2005-08/12/content_21691.htm 中華人民共和國商務部(2007),〈給予非洲最不發達國家第二批對華出口商品零關稅待遇政策開始實施〉,《中華人民共和國商務部》,http://big5.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/b/e/200707/20070704859371.html 中華人民共和國商務部西亞非洲司(2010),〈中方開始對26個非洲最不發達國家60%的產品實施免關稅政策〉,《中華人民共和國商務部西亞非洲司》,http://xyf.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/j/201008/20100807072819.html 中華民國對外貿易發展協會(2009),〈印度2009-2014年新外貿政策研析報告〉,《印度經貿資訊網》, http://www.taitraesource.com/india/news2.asp?ID=1339 全球台商服務網(2010),〈印度:經濟環境〉,《中華民國經濟部》,http://twbusiness.nat.gov.tw/countryPage.do?id=10&country=IN 陳宗巖(2009),〈在非洲布局的中國〉,《中國時報》,http://www.coolloud.org.tw/node/41237 陳峰君,〈論印度模式及其轉型〉,《中國國關在線》,http://www.irchina.org/xueren/china/view.asp?id=533 國家開發銀行,〈非洲中小企業專項貸款〉,《國家開發銀行》,http://www.cdb.com.cn/web/Column.asp?ColumnId=193 張廣榮(2010),〈對非資源能源投資合作的幾點思考——從東道國民族情緒問題談起〉,《商務部國際貿易經濟合作研究院》, http://www.caitec.org.cn/c/cn/news/2010-07/08/news_2148.html 新華網(2006),〈中國對非洲政策文件〉,《新華網》,http://big5.xinhuanet.com/gate/big5/news.xinhuanet.com/world/2006-01/12/content_4042333.htm 羅絜(2009),〈印度新貿易政策將鼓勵出口 拓展非洲與拉丁美洲等新興市場 〉,《中華經濟研究院》,http://www.wtocenter.org.tw/SmartKMS/do/www/readDoc?document_id=101597 IEA(2011),《世界能源展望2010執行摘要》, http://www.worldenergyoutlook.org/docs/weo2010/weo2010_es_chinese.pdf 二、 英文部分 (一) 專書 Asche, Helmut and Margot Schuller (2008), China’s Engagement in Africa: Opportunities and Risks for Development, Eschborn: Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Technische Zusammenarbeit (GTZ) GmbH. Brautigam, Deborah (2009), The Dragon’s Gift: The Real Story of China in Africa, New York: Oxford University Press. Broadman, Harry G. (2007), Africa’s Silk Road: China and India’s New Economic Frontier, Washington, D.C.: World Bank. Chai, Joseph C.H. and Kartik C. Roy (2006), Economic Reform in China and India, Cheltenham: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Cheru, Fantu and Cyril Obi, eds. (2010), The Rise of China and India in Africa, New York: Zed Books. Evans, Peter (1995), Embedded Autonomy: States and Industrial Transformation, Princeton: Princeton University Press. EXIM Bank of India (2011), Indian EXIM Bank Annual Report 2010-2011, New Dehli: EXIM Bank of India. Foster, Vivien, William Butterfield, Chuan Chen and Nataliya Pushak (2009), Building Bridges: China’s Growing Role as Infrastructure Financier for Sub-Saharan Africa, Washington D.C.: Public-Private Infrastructure Advisory Facility of the World Bank. Hagerty, Devin T., ed. (2005), South Asia in World Politics, USA: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.. Hermann, Charles F., Charles W. Kegley Jr. and James N. Rosenau, eds. (1987), New Directions in the Study of Foreign Policy, London: Harper Collins Academic. IMF (2011), World Economic Outlook April 2011, Washington D.C.: IMF. Kohli, Atul, ed. (2001), The success of India’s Democracy, Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Malik, Yogendra K., Charles H. Kennedy, Robert C. Oberst, Ashok Kapur, Mahendra Lawoti and Syedur Rahman (2008), Government and Politics in South Asia, Boulder: Westview Press. Ministry of Finance, Government of India (2012), Economic Survey 2011-12, New Delhi: Ministry of Finance, Government of India. Moreira, Mauricio Mesquita, ed. (2010), India: Latin America’s Next Big Thing? Washington D.C.: Inter-American Development Bank. Planning Commission, Government of India (2008), Eleventh Five Year Plan 2007-12, New Delhi: Oxford University Press. Risse-Kappen, Thomas, ed. (1997), Bringing Transnational Relations Back In: Non-State Actors, Domestic Structures and International Institutions Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Rotberg, Robert I., ed. (2008), China into Africa: Trade, Aid, and Influence, Cambridge: World Peace Foundation. Roy, Mohua, ed. (2012), RBI Monthly Bulletin April 2012, Delhi: Reserve Bank of India. Smith, Steve, Amelia Hadfield and Tim Dunne, eds. (2008), Foreign Policy: Theories, Actors, Cases, New York: Oxford University Press. Strauss, Julia C. and Martha Saavedra, eds. (2009), China and Africa: Emerging Patterns in Globalization and Development, Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. UNCTAD (2010), Economic Development in Africa Report 2010: South-South Cooperation: Africa and the New Forms of Development Partnership, N.Y. and Geneva: United Nations. UNDP (2007), Asian Foreign Direct Investment in Africa: Towards a New Era of Cooperation among Developing Countries, United Nations. Unger, Jonathan, ed. (2008), Associations and the Chinese State: Contested Spaces, N.Y.: M. E. Shape. (二) 期刊論文 Baru, Sanjaya (2009), “The Influence of Business and Media on Indian Foreign Policy,” India Review, Vol. 8, No. 3, pp. 266-285. Beri, Ruchita (2003), “India’s Africa Policy in the Post-Cold War Era: An Assessment,” Strategic Analysis, Vol. 27, No. 2, pp. 216-232. Beri, Ruchita (2005), “Africa’s Energy Potential: Prospects for India,” Strategic Analysis, Vol. 29, No. 3, pp. 370-394. Beri, Ruchita (2010), “Prospects of India''s Energy Quest in Africa: Insights from Sudan and Nigeria,” Strategic Analysis, Vol. 34, No. 6, pp. 897-911. Biswas, Aparajita (2009), “India’s Engagement in Africa: Scope and Significance,” African Currents, Vol. XXVIII, No. 44, pp.1-19. Bremmer, Ian (2010), “The End of the Free Market: Who Wins the War between States and Corporations?” European View, Vol. 9, No. 2, pp. 249-252. Gill, Bates and James Reilly (2007), “The Tenuous Hold of China Inc. in Africa,” The Washington Quarterly, Vol. 30, No. 3, pp. 37-52. Holslag, Jonathan (2007), “The New Scramble for Africa,” The New Presence, Summer, pp. 23-25. Jenkins, Rhys and Chris Edwards (2006), “The Economic Impacts of China and India in Sub-Saharan Africa: Trends and Prospects,” Journal of Asian Economics, Vol. 17, pp. 207-225. Katzenstein, Peter J. (1977), “Conclusion: Domestic Structures and Strategies of Foreign Economic Policy,” International Organization, Vol. 31, No. 4, pp. 879-920. Katzenstein, Peter J. (1977), “Introduction: Domestic and International Forces and Strategies of Foreign Economic Policy,” International Organization, Vol. 31, No. 4, pp. 587-606. Kochanek, Stanley A. (1995/1996), “The Transformation Interest Politics in India,” Pacific Affairs, Vol. 68, No. 4, pp. 529-550. Kumar, Nagesh and Alka Chadha (2009), “India’s Outward Foreign Direct Investment in Steel Industry in a Chinese Comparative Perspective,” Industrial and Corporate Change, Vol. 18, No. 2, pp. 249-267. Mills, Greg (2008), “Reflections: India, IBSA and the IOR,” Strategic Analysis, Vol. 32, No. 1, pp. 131-140. Pedersen, Jorgen Dige (2000), “Explaining Economic Liberalization in India: State and Society Perspectives,” World Development, Vol. 28, No. 2, pp. 265-282. Pham, J. Peter (2007), “India’s Expanding Relations with Africa and Their Implications for U.S. Interests,” American Foreign Policy Interests, Vol. 29, pp. 341-352. Saez, Lawrence and Crystal Chang (2009), “The Political Economy of Global Firms from India and China,” Contemporary Politics, Vol. 15, No. 3, pp. 265-286. Schmitter, Philippe C. (1974), “Still the Century of Corporatism?” The Review of Politics, Vol. 36, No. 1, pp. 85-131. Sharma, Shalendra D. (2002), “Politics and Governance in Contemporary India: The Paradox of Democratic Deepening,” Journal of International and Area Studies, Vol. 9, No. 1, pp. 77-101. Shaw, Timothy M., Andrew F. Cooper and Gregory T. Chin (2009), “Emerging Powers and Africa: Implications for/from Global Governance?” Politikon, Vol. 36, No. 1, pp. 27-44. Sinha, Aseema (2005), “Understanding the Rise and Transformation of Business Collective Action,” Business and Politics, Vol. 7, No. 2, pp. 1-35. Taylor, Ian (2009), “’The South will Rise Again?’ New Alliances and Global Governance: The India-Brazil-South Africa Dialogue Forum,” Politikon, Vol. 36, No. 1, pp. 45-58. Varma, Siddharth, Subhash Wadhwa and S. G. Deshmukh (2007), “Supply Chain Characteristics of the Petroleum Industry: The Indian Context,” South Asian Journal of Management, Vol. 14, No. 2, pp. 107-122. (三) 網路資料 African Economic Outlook, “Sources of FDI,” African Economic Outlook, http://www.africaneconomicoutlook.org/en/outlook/external-financial-flows/direct-investment-flows/sources-of-fdi/ African Union (2008), “Africa-India Framework for Cooperation,” African Union, http://www.au.int/en/summit/content/africa-india-framework-cooperation Afrique Avenir (2011), “Indian business groups are investing heavily in Africa,” Afrique Avenir, http://www.afriqueavenir.org/en/2011/01/24/indian-business-groups-are-investing-heavily-in-africa Aguiar, Marcos, et al. (2006), “The New Global Challengers: How 100 Top Companies from Rapidly Developing Economies are Changing the World,” BCG Report, http://iis-db.stanford.edu/evnts/4326/New_Global_Challengers_May06.pdf Bain & Company, Inc. (2011), “The Global Diamond Industry: Lifting the Veil of Mystery,” Bain & Company, Inc., http://www.bain.com/Images/PR_BAIN_REPORT_The_global_diamond_industry.pdf Bala, Madhu (2006), “Economic Policy and State Owned Enterprises: Evolution towards Privatisation in India,” Social Science Research Network, http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=944423 Batra, Amita and Zeba Khan (2005), “Revealed Comparative Advantage: An Analysis for India and China,” Indian Council for Research on International Economic Relations, Working Paper No.168, http://www.icrier.org/pdf/wp168.pdf Bosshard, Peter (2008), “China’s Environmental Footprint in Africa,” International Rivers, http://www.internationalrivers.org/resources/china-s-environmental-footprint-in-africa-3977 BP, BP Statistical Review of World Energy June 2011, http://www.bp.com/sectionbodycopy.do?categoryId=7500&contentId=7068481 Christensen, Benedicte Vibe (2010), “China in Africa: A Macroeconomic Perspective,” Center for Global Development, Working Paper No. 230, http://www.cgdev.org/content/publications/detail/1424567/ CIA, The World Factbook, https://www.cia.gov/library/publications/the-world-factbook/index.html CII (2012), 8th CII-EXIM Bank Conclave on India-Africa Project Partnership, http://www.ciiafricaconclave.com/conclave-synopsis.aspx#link Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India (2012), “Duty Free Tariff Preference (DFTP) Scheme announced by India for Least Developed Countries (LDCs),” http://commerce.nic.in/trade/international_tpp_DFTP.pdf Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India, Focus: Africa, http://focusafrica.gov.in/index.html Department of Foreign Affairs, Republic of South Africa (2006), “President Mbeki to host Indian Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh,” Department of Foreign Affairs, Republic of South Africa, http://www.dfa.gov.za/docs/2006/india0922.htm Enerdata (2010), “Yearbook Statistical Energy Review 2010,” Enerdata, http://yearbook.enerdata.net/#/energy-consumption.html EXIM Bank of India, “General Guidelines of Government of India-Approved Export Lines of Credit Routed Through Export-Import (EXIM) Bank of India (Under Team-9 and NEPAD Initiatives),” EXIM Bank of India, http://www.eximbankindia.in/glo-nepad.pdf Federation of Indian Micro and Small & Medium Enterprises, “Focus Market Scheme,” Compendium of Export Promotional Schemes and Institutional Support for Indian SMEs, http://www.smeindia.net/export_schemes/Export.html FICCI (2009), “Inaugural Address by Shri S. Sundareshan, Additional Secretary Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Government of India,” FICCI, http://www.ficci.com/events/20164/ISP/sundersan.pdf Forum on China-Africa Cooperation (2011), “China-Africa Trade and Economic Relationship Annual Report 2010,” Forum on China-Africa Cooperation, http://www.focac.org/eng/zxxx/t832788.htm Hall, Peter G. (2010), “India: Will politics hinder progress?” Trade Finance, http://search.proquest.com.ap.lib.nchu.edu.tw:2048/docview/200869128/fulltext/1354670C193592BD4DE/25?accountid=12716 Hubbard, Paul (2007), “Aiding Transparency: What We Can Learn About China ExIm Bank’s Concessional Loans,” Center for Global Development, Working Paper No. 126, http://cgdev.org/files/14424_file_AidingTransparency.pdf Infraline Energy (2011), “Petroleum Product Consumption in India Updated in June 2011 Overview,” Infraline Energy, http://www.infraline.com/Details/Petroleum-Product-Consumption-In-India-Updated-In-June-2011-Overview-128825.htm Kragelund, Peter (2010), “India’s African Engagement (ARI),” Real Instituto Elcano, http://www.realinstitutoelcano.org/wps/portal/rielcano_eng/Content?WCM_GLOBAL_CONTEXT=/elcano/elcano_in/zonas_in/ari10-2010 Magnier, Mark (2011), “India courts Africa, long wooed by China,” Los Angeles Times, http://articles.latimes.com/2011/may/25/world/la-fg-india-africa-20110525 Mattlin, Mikael (2007), “The Chinese Government''s New Approach to Ownership and Financial Control of Strategic State-Owned Enterprises,” BOFIT Discussion Papers, No. 10, http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1001617 Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India (2011), “Provisional Population Totals: India: Census 2011,” Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India, http://censusindia.gov.in/2011-prov-results/indiaatglance.html Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Government of India, and FICCI (2011), The 3rd India-Africa Hydrocarbon Conference, http://indiaafricahydrocarbon.com/index.htm O’Neill, Jim and Tushar Poddar (2008), “Ten Things for India to Achieve its 2050 Potential,” Goldman Sachs, Global Economics Paper No.169, http://www2.goldmansachs.com/our-thinking/brics/ten-things-for-india.html Pal, Parthapratim (2008), “Surge in Indian Outbound FDI to Africa: An Emerging Pattern in Globalization,” paper presented at the Global Studies Conference at the University of Illinois, Chicago, May 16-18, 2008, http://203.197.126.76/research/download/OFDI_Partha-pal.pdf Pradhan, Jaya Prakash (2005), “Outward Foreign Direct Investment from India: Recent Trends and Patterns,” Munich Personal RePEc Archive, Working Paper No. 12358, http://mpra.ub.uni-muenchen.de/12358/ Prime Minister’s Office (2008), “PM addresses the first India-Africa forum Summit,” Press Information Bureau, Government of India, http://pib.nic.in/newsite/erelease.aspx?relid=37177 Research and Markets (2011), “Indian Gems & Jewellery Industry, Q3 2011,”Research and Markets, http://www.researchandmarkets.com/research/ead084/indian_gems_jewe Satyanand, Premila Nazareth and Pramila Raghavendran (2010), “Outward FDI from India and Its Policy Context,” Columbia FDI Profiles, http://www.vcc.columbia.edu/content/columbia-fdi-profiles Schatz, Joseph J. (2006), “On China''s heels, India vies for its old edge in Africa,” The Christian Science Monitor, http://www.csmonitor.com/World/Africa/2008/0505/p01s04-woaf.html Singh, Sushant K. (2007), “India and West Africa: A Bourgeoning Relationship,” Chatham House, http://www.chathamhouse.org.uk/files/9148_bpindiawestafrica0407.pdf Stratsis Incite (2010), “Strategic competition between China and India in Africa,” Stratsis Incite, http://stratsisincite.wordpress.com/2010/08/05/strategic-competition-between-china-and-india-in-africa/ Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd., Pan Africa E-Network Project, http://www.panafricanenetwork.com/index.jsp The Economist (2011), “Privatisation with Chinese characteristics,” The Economist, http://www.economist.com/node/21528264 UNCTAD, UNCTADStat, http://unctadstat.unctad.org/ReportFolders/reportFolders.aspx UNDP (2004), “Forging a Global South,” UNDP, http://ch.undp.org.cn/downloads/ssc/forgingaglobalsouth.pdf U.S.-China Economic and Security Review Commission (2011), “2011 Report to Congress of the U.S.-China Economic and Security Review Commission,” U.S.-China Economic and Security Review Commission, http://www.uscc.gov/ Vielajus, Martin (2001), “China, the Paradox of a State-led Civil Society,” Institute for Research and Debate on Governance, http://www.institut-gouvernance.org/en/document/fiche-document-48.html World Bank, “World Development Indicators & Global Development Finance,” World dataBank, http://databank.worldbank.org/ddp/home.do?Step=3&id=4 World Bank, World Integrated Trade Solution, https://wits.worldbank.org/WITS/WITS/Restricted/Login.aspx World Diamond Council, “The Diamond Industry Fact Sheet,” Diamondfacts.org, http://www.worlddiamondcouncil.org/download/resources/documents/Fact%20Sheet%20(The%20Diamond%20Industry).pdf

摘要: 為了支持國內的經濟發展,中國和印度近年開始將目光投注到擁有豐富天然資源與市場潛力的地區,非洲便是其中之一。兩國在2000年以後先後增加了對非洲經貿交往的強度,尤其是能源與原物料的進口。儘管擁有相似的動機與目標,兩國對於非洲卻採取了不同的交往途徑,而不同的交往途徑也影響了兩國對非洲經貿交往的規模與內容。 本研究認為,中國和印度對非洲經貿交往模式的不同可以追溯到兩國「國內結構」的差異。因此本研究以比較政治經濟學中的國內結構途徑為理論基礎,希望可以依此指出中國和印度在對非洲經貿交往上,政策行為者、政策工具,以及投資與貿易內容的不同。 研究結果發現,受「國家統合主義」式國內結構的影響,中國政府在中國對非洲的經貿交往上扮演領導者的角色,國有企業是中非經貿活動中主要的行為者。而受「國家統制的多元主義」式國內結構的影響,印度政府不是印度對非洲經貿交往的領導者,也不是唯一的行為者,印度私部門在其中的參與度很高。在政府政策的驅動下,中國和非洲的貿易量以驚人的速度成長,投資與貿易領域也相當集中。相對地,印度與非洲的貿易動能主要來自於私部門,政府政策的針對性不高,印度與非洲的貿易成長幅度因而較為緩和,投資與貿易的組成也較為分散。

China and India have increased their presence in Africa immensely in recent years. Since both are big economies and emerging powers, many similarities underpin their Africa economic strategies. These can be found in their demand for resource security, trade and investment opportunities, and forging of strategic partnerships. While sharing similar motives, China and India engage Africa through different approaches. With the theoretical framework of state-society relationships, this research will explore these differences by tracing the roots of both countries' Africa economic policies back to their distinct domestic structures. The research finds that the Chinese policy towards Africa has been directed by Chinese state authorities. Under this context, China's economic engagement with Africa is led by state-owned enterprises, many of which enjoy interlocking directorships with the Chinese Communist Party. With the government's financial and political support, China has become Africa's largest trading partner in 2009, with trade and investment concentrating on the strategic economic sectors like energy and mineral resources. By contrast, India's economic footprint in Africa has been led by the private sector. The Indian private sector organizations have been very active in organizing governmental, institutional and private initiatives and forging stronger private-public partnerships and joint-venture investments between Indian and African firms. Though India's diplomatic presence in Africa is also growing, it is still limited compared to China's. With lesser support from the government and more involvement from the private sector, the growth rate of Indo-Africa trade is less significant and the composition of trade and investment is more diverse.