中共人民代表大會制度變革與民主化發展之研究

The Transition to the System of China's People Congress and Its Development of Democracy

中共面對改革聲浪不斷,與東歐民主的變革有莫大的理論淵源關係,要向現代化、民主化、制度化民主機關轉變的歷程是制度的改革,民主變革發展必須從最高權力機關的全國人民代表大會立法過程和政策決定,也就是人大運作逐漸從工具性花瓶向真正握有實權民意機關轉變,提高立法、監督作用。 立法制度是中共政治制度的重要組成,是反映國家政權階級,其中有立法與政黨關係、立法與行政關係,中央立法與地方等多層次互動合作與制衡的關係,而中共人民代表大會在通過人大立法修憲中,從一黨專政到人民民主產生中,瞭解到立法相對的必要是配合政權穩定,合法性政治導向考量發展,並充分反映在人大對其常務委會及行政部門國務院授權立法,以加速其政治、經濟有利民生及人民權益改革監督立法。 本研究主要探討議會民主是國會的主要運作模式,從國會運作的模式中清楚的驗證到中共民主歷程發展中,共黨是為了因應制度的變革與世界的潮流,必須透過政黨組織與人大的立法程序,積極發揮立法與監督的功能,掌控議會的程序。今日議會的民主必須從黨內的改革開始,無疑說明了一個事實,西方的三權分立制衡,是議會民主必須要仿效的。 中共人大的運作順暢與政黨的互動,必須歷經不斷地改革與調整,在反覆驗證中,中共領導人胡錦濤扮演著民主建設變革的重要關鍵,從民主建設白皮書的宣示到展開與西方國會的積極交流中,是促進中共走向民主憲政的基石;制度變革是人大立法監督的加強,使人民基本權力得到維護,漸進的改革,有助於中共民主化的發展。

The democratic revolution in Communist bloc indirectly brings challenge of reformation to People's Republic of China (PRC). That is, the revolution of bloc arouses the consciousness of democratization in China. Gradually, People's Congress cannot remain a decoration, but it should play the role of a legislator and supervisor. The Congress must have the real authority to make laws and decisions. Legislation System should be emphasized in PRC's political system. Since political party, administration, central authority and local government cooperate and restrain one another, they reflect different ranks in the political field. The Constitution forces Regular Committee and State Council, which grant the authorization of legislation in People's Congress. Thus, laws about people's livelihood and human rights can soon be made. In this thesis, I am going to argue that, to follow the trend of democratization, People's Congress must take the responsibility of confirming the foundation of legislation, controlling the procedure of parliament, and supervising the government at the same time. PRC allocates the proportion representatives from all degrees. To step to democracy, PRC must be transformed. The separation of power system that restrains one another in Western countries sets a good example for China. The connection between People's Congress and Communist Party needs reformation and adjustment. PRC leader Hu Jin-tao plays a crucial role in the development of democracy. Announcing White Paper on Democracy and actively communicating with Western Congress is a stepping stone that helps PRC to step toward real democracy. System reformation enhances legislation and supervision; the laws could defend basic human rights for people in China. Evolutionary makes gradual progress, and it pushes PRC to democratization step by step.

People's Congress Reformation; 人民大會變革; Legislation System; White Paper on Democracy; PRC Democratization; 立法制度; 民主建設白皮書; 中共民主化