標題: 具地面效應及渦流團模式之渦流-機翼交互作用之數值模擬

關鍵字: 地面效應 配對渦流團 離散渦元模式; 渦流之強度; 機翼攻角

摘要: 本文探討渦流-機翼交互作用之主題分為兩部份,第一部份為將過去探討 甚多之渦流-機翼交互作用延伸至包含地面效應之探討,以提供機場設計 及飛航安全之參考。第二部份為探討配對渦流團(pairing vortex clouds)-機翼之交互作用,以瞭解渦流配對對機翼空氣動力特性之影響。 本文使用之數值模式為以表面渦度法結合鏡像法為基礎所發展出之離散渦 元模式(discrete vortex model)。

In the present study, vortex/airfoil interaction are investigated in two aspects. Firstly , the vortex/airfoil interaction including ground effect is studied aiming to provide information for airport design and aviation safety. Secondly, the pairing vortex clouds/airfoil interaction is analyzed in order to realize the vortex pairing effect on the aerodynamic characteristics of airfoil. A discrete vortex model based on surface vorticity and image of singularities is developed for these problems.