標題: 機車與柴油車的汙染排放總量推估模式建立

關鍵字: motorcycle pollution

摘要: 台灣的車輛密度相當高,車輛所排放的NMHC,CO,NOx以及PM是都市地區主要的空氣汙染來源,尤其是CO,幾乎全部由車輛所貢獻。為有效減少車輛所產生的污染,行政院環保署已頒訂多項管制策略,但要評估各種管制策略的污染減量成效,則必須有一套可靠的污染排放推估模式來作為策略成效評估的依據。本研究的主要目標是建立起一套計算污染總量的計算模式,並且以此模式推估2004年國內機車與柴油車的污染排放總量。本研究參考COPERT模式架構來發展使用中機車的污染總量推估模式,另一方面也參考MOBILE模式架構來發展使用中柴油車的污染總量推估模式。 除此之外,也由於溫室氣體排放的議題持續受到重視,本文也欲以機車為討論目標,討論其油耗狀況,並切入機車油耗與CO2排放的關係,最後推估出2004年機車燃油總消耗量,再進一步推估國內機車的CO2年排放總量。本文以能源局在2003年所發表的各項影響機車油耗的因素做了實驗與分析作為機基礎,逐項說明機車油耗影響因素。再由影響因素整理出油耗的修正係數,例如行車型態修正係數、冷車起動修正係數等。最後依照本模式的輸入資料如車輛數、行駛里程、各級道路使用比例、各級道路平均速度估算出2004年機車汽油總消耗量,並以此推估國內機車的CO2年排放總量。

There are a great number of vehicles in Taiwan, and they are the major contributors of NMHC, CO, NOx, and PM in urban area, especially for CO which is almost produced by vehicles only. In order to reduce vehicle pollution, EPA had proclaimed many regulations. One way to access the effectiveness of there regulations is by using an emission model to estimate the pollution amount with and without the regulations. So, the main purpose of this study is to establish two emission models pertain to local condition, one for motorcycle and one for diesel vehicle. My study starts with the model structure of MOBILE to establish a local emission model of diesel vehicle. And another begins with COPERT to establish a local emission model of motorcycle. Then use them to evaluate the pollution amount in Taiwan in 2004. Besides, GHG(Green House Gas) subjects are more and more important nowadays. This paper also analyses the fuel economy influencing factors of motorcycle, then discusses the link between fuel economy influencing factors and CO2 emission factor. And, at last, the study presents the evaluating of CO2 emission amount of motorcycles in Taiwan in 2004.