標題: 含環狀補強開孔矩形平板的挫屈強度設計

關鍵字: Buckling 環狀; Ring-Doubler; Reinforced; Cutout; 補強; 開孔; 挫屈

引用: [1] 徐業良,工程最佳化設計,國立編譯館,1995 [2] 張永昌,MSC. NASTRAN有限元分析理論基礎與應用,科學出版社,2004 [3] 蔡國林,以數值方法探討鈑樑腹鈑開孔之挫曲後強度及開孔加勁補強的方式,中原大學土木工程研究所,1996 [4] S. P. Timoshenko and J.N. Goodier,Theory of elastic stability,NewYork McGraw-Hill,1961 [5] Chun-Yung Niu,Airframe structure design,Technical Book Co,1988 [6] Chun-Yung Niu,Airframe stress analysis and sizing,Hong Kong Conmilit Press LTD.1997 [7] E.F. Bruhn,Analysis and design of flight vehicle structures,Jacobs Publishing ,1973 [8] J.C. Claude Flabel,Practical Stress and analysis for aircraft design engineers ,Engineering Contract Services,1987 [9] K.M. EI-Sawy and A.S. Nazmy,”Effect of aspect ratio on the elastic buckling of uniaxially loaded plates with eccentric holes”,Thin-Walled Structure,Vol.39 ,p.p. 983-998,2001 [10] H. Engels and W. Becker,”Optimization of hole reinforcements by doublers”,Structure Multidisc Optim,Vol.20,p.p. 57-66,2000 [11] H. Engels and W. Becker,”Optimization design of hole reinforcements for composite structures”,Mechanics of composite materials,Vol.38,p.p. 417-428,2002 [12] J. Eiblmeier and J. Loughlan,”The buckling response of carbon fiber composite panels with reinforced cut-outs”,Composite Structures,Vol. 32, p.p. 97-113,1995 [13] J. Eiblmeier and J. Loughlan,”The influence of reinforcement ring width on the buckling response of carbon fiber composite panels with circular cut-out” ,Composite Structures,Vol.38,p.p. 609-622,1997 [14] Lance Proctor,”Shape optimization in MSC/NASTRAN and MSC/PATRAN” ,MSC Aerospace users conference,1999 [15] George Gerard and Herbert Becker,NACA-TN-3781,”Handbook of structure stability part Ⅰ:buckling of flat plates”,NACA Tech Note,1957 [16] MSC software,”MSC NASTRAN 2005 quick reference guide”,The MacNeal Schwendler Corporation,2005 [17] Boeing Design Manual,BDM-6520,”Buckling of flat plates”,Boeing company,1998 [18] ESDU 75034,”Initial buckling stress,maximum direct stress and shear strain of square plates in shear with central circular holes”,Engineering Sciences Data Unit,1975 [19] ESDU 80027,”Elastic stress concentration factors. Single reinforced and unreinforced holes in infinite plates of isotropic materials”,Engineering Sciences Data Unit,1980 [20] ESDU 75035,”Initial Buckling of square plates in shear with central flanged circular holes,Engineering Sciences Data Unit”,1975 [21] MSC software,”Design sensitivity and optimization user’s guide”,The MacNeal Schwendler Corporation,2004 [22] MSC software,”Design sensitivity and optimization in MSC/NASTRAN seminar note”,The MacNeal Schwendler Corporation,1999

摘要: 飛機結構中隔框腹板、地板、蒙皮均為板結構元件,在此類板結構設計時,通常以挫屈強度為主要考量。板結構常因管線通過、維修進手等原因而須開孔,開孔後的板結構通常會於孔緣做局部補強降低應力及增加結構穩定性。 本文係探討鋁合金材料含環狀補強開孔矩形平板的結構穩定性,考慮參數為 矩形平板長寬比、開孔大小、環狀補強板寬度、厚度、邊界條件、負載形式…等。以MSC NASTRAN之挫屈分析模組為分析工具,建立含環狀補強開孔矩形平板挫屈強度影響因子圖表,若從結構設計手冊中查出未開孔平板的臨界挫屈應力,只要乘上本文建立圖表中的挫屈強度影響因子,即可求得含環狀補強開孔同一平板的臨界挫屈應力,便利結構設計時參考。 本文考量為結構輕量化,以最輕重量之含環狀補強開孔平板為最佳化設計目標,利用MSC NASTRAN之最佳化設計模組為工具,建立含環狀補強開孔矩形平板最佳化臨界挫屈應力圖表。只要知道負載大小以及矩形平板板厚,即可從圖表中查得對應於最輕重量之含環狀補強開孔平板的臨界挫屈應力,提供結構設計時參考。

Aircraft structure such as bulkhead webs, floor panels and the skin often consist of the many plate-like flat structures. In the design of these structural elements, the buckling strength is often the most critical factor to be considered. The plate structure having a hole cut out for the purpose of the installation of the wire's or pipe's system, usually needs reinforcement in the periphery of the hole in order to lower the working stress and increase the structure's stability. In this thesis studies are carried out on the structural stability of the aluminum rectangular plate containing a ring-plate reinforced circular hole. Various parameters such as the length-widths ratios, hole dimensions, the dimensions and thickness of the reinforced plate, boundary condition and loading type are considered. The CAE analysis tool, MSC/NASTARN is used to design and create the charts of the buckling strength factor involving these parameters. Using the above buckling factor charts for plates with a reinforced hole and finding the buckling stress (e.g., extracted it from design manuals) for the same plate but with no hole on it, one can determine the critical buckling allowable stress of the plate with a ring-plate reinforced hole. The optimization of the weight of the ring-plate reinforced rectangular plate containing a circular hole is also considered in the thesis. The optimization modulus of MSC/NASTRAN is utilized to create the design factor charts. By giving the plate's thickness and the external load, the optimal reinforced plate can be determined from the optimized design factor charts.