標題: 一個Intranet在校園網路的應用中興應數的新聞群組系統

關鍵字: web 校園網路 asp web database newsgroup index server; 資料庫; 新聞群組; 搜尋引擎

摘要: 本論文的目的是要為中興應數建立Intranet中的校園討論群組,透 過群組進行系上內部的討論與溝通及做為教學的研討之用,使之對教學品 質的提昇有所助益,經由Internet 和Web 的環境使系上的討論群組不受 時間和空間的限制,更能方便的使用,透過群組進行系上內部的討論與溝 通及做為教學的研討之用,使之對教學品質的提昇有所助益,經由 Internet 和Web 的環境使系上的討論群組不受時間和空間的限制,更能 方便的使用。 中興應數新聞群組系統的整體架構,是以Microsoft NT 為主體,在NT的架構下,構築Web 伺服器、資料庫、檔案系統、搜尋 引擎,而彼此之間相互連接的工作是以Microsoft ASP 做為媒介,以連接 系統的整體結構。 論文分四個部份1.簡介系統的環境-以web 為 環境建立中興應數Intranet中的校園討論群組2.建立系統所面臨的挑戰- 建立動態網路所用程式的選擇:cgi,java,vbscript,Active web database的解決方案:從server,從client 資料的管理3.系統的結構,選擇ASP,資料的搬移4.系統功能的介紹, 遇到的問題和解決的方法

The goal of the paper is to establish the Newsgroup of Intranet in NCHU of Applied Mathematics .The system is set up in NT Server and use ASP to connect the web server、web database 、 search engine and the file system in server. The paper divide into four points:1. The environment of the system :Web , Intrant2. To face the trouble : select the compute language to order the dynamic homepage, chosen the way of web database, and manage the date form the client.3. The structure of system , what is ASP? , The date move between table . 4. To show the function of system and what question to meet and how to solve the troblem.