標題: 應用以權重平均為基礎的演算法之適應濾波於聲管主動噪音控制-使用迴路整型之第二路徑

關鍵字: Active Noise Control; 主動噪音控制

摘要: 本篇論文主要研究如何提升回饋式聲管主動噪音控制的消音能力與實作問題,在本篇論文中首先設計一迴路整型控制器對第二路徑做頻譜整型,降低第二路徑對系統的影響,接著再結合以權重平均為基礎的演算法之適應性濾波(簡稱FXAFWA濾波器)來進行主動噪音控制系統的消音實驗,而迴路整型控制器是利用 最佳控制理論與混和靈敏度的觀念所設計。在回饋式主動噪音的架構下,使用噪音源為Band-Limit White Noise來進行電腦模擬與主動噪音實驗,並與傳統的FXNLMS濾波器比較消音性能,且驗證加入迴路整型控制器會有更好的消音性能。

In this thesis, adaptive filtering with a weighted-averaging-based (WBA) algorithm is first developed for active noise control in an acoustic duct. A loop-shaping controller is then designed to shape the frequency response of the secondary-path in the ANC system to reduce its dynamic effect. This loop-shaping controller is designed through a mixing sensitivity problem and obtained by utilizing optimal control theory. An ANC controller is then obtained by combining the loop-shaping controller with the adaptive filter of the WBA algorithm to attenuate noise level in the duct. Performance of the proposed ANC controller is examined by computer simulation and experiments. Results of computer simulation and experiment show that noise reduction performance of the proposed approach is better than that of the conventional approach, demonstrating effectiveness of the proposed method.