標題: 多層空心圓柱之熱彈力問題

關鍵字: multilayered; 多層空心圓柱; Laplace transform thermoelasticity composite; 混合數值法; 矩陣相似轉換

摘要: 本文主要是分析一多層不同材料所組成的空心圓柱,因壁內外溫度的差異 而所產生的熱應力問題.而我們探討可分為二部分,分別為 z 軸方向無限 長與有限長的情況下其熱應力的分佈情形.而我們將使用有限差分法與混 合拉氏轉換來處理此類問題.利用拉氏轉換法處理時間項,再利用矩陣相似 轉換在轉換域上求得簡單的複變函數解.最後利用部分分式法解簡單的數 值逆拉氏轉換,求得數值解.

Problems of multilayered annular cylinders of infinite and finite lengths subjected to known temperatures at traction-free inner and outer surfacesare considered. Laplace transform and finite difference methods are used toanalyze the thermoelasticity problem. Using the Laplace transform with respectto time, the general solutions of the governing equations are obtained in transformation and inverse Laplace transform. We obtained solutions for the temperature and thermal stress distributions in a transient state. Moreover,the computational procedures established in this thesis, can solve the generalizedthermoelasticity problem for a multilayered composite laminated annular cylinderwith nonhomogeneous materials.