標題: 動力廠管路覆焊後應力再評估與網路平台整合之自動化分析

關鍵字: finite element methode; 有限元素法 recirculation piping; Internet Platform; Integration system after data; 網路平台; 再循環管路; 整合; 網際網路; 套裝軟體; 輸入檔; 工程師; 資料庫

摘要: 晶間應力腐蝕龜裂問題,為沸水式核能電廠的再循環水管路焊道檢測方案中所發現的問題,根據管制法規(NUREG 0313 REV. 2)與ASME規範(第XI冊、個案N504-1)的要求,需對檢測出裂縫之焊道加以覆焊,同時必須評估因覆焊後所造成的管路應力增加,對其他設備的影響(管制書函GL 88-01 Supplement 1)。然此應力再評估,需應用有限元素法的建模與分析,對現場工程師而言是一項複雜不易執行的工作,往往需仰賴顧問公司與研究單位,且分析需一定的時程,並需送管制單位審查,種種因素都會延誤機組大修啟動時程。因此本研究的動機則是將應力再評估工作程序予電腦化與自動化,增進評估結果之正確性及減少所需之時程。 事實上管路覆焊後的應力再評估工作已進行多次,其中有限元素的建模與分析具有一定的程序可予以標準化。針對新增覆焊的元素與節點建構,本研究則發展出虛化元素來進行元素與節點的重新排列,利用Micorsoft ACCESS資料庫建立ANSYS的自動輸入檔,結合Microsoft ASP.NET網路化,透過網路介面驅動ANSYS軟體的執行,將其所需結果標準格式化。因此本研究所發展的資料庫系統,使現場工作人員能輕易操作資料庫軟體,並透過網路平台進行交換資料及執行所需的應力再評估工作,最後將其分析結果完整的標準呈現。 本研究成功結合Microsoft網際網路發展平台、資料庫系統,並結合商用套裝有限元素軟體,達成使用套裝軟體迅速執行計算分析,並將分析結果並可轉換成符合法規要求之格式,所發展的資料系統為一可充分整合各個不同功能之工具軟體與環境作業的計算力學網路資料庫平台,將計算力學結合網路平台之觀念作最成功的驗證。

ssues of intergranular stress corrosion cracking (IGSCC) were found in the BWR nuclear power plants which were the welded of recirculation piping. Based on the requirements of regulations (NUREG 0313 REV. 2), and ASME Standard (Case N504-1, volume XITH ), engineers have to check the cracked areas and the weldment overlay on the particular areas. After weldment overlay the engineers have to estimate the increasing of piping stress and the effect of other equipments (regulation GL 88-01 Supplement 1). However, the evaluation of stress distribution relatively employing the finite element methods of establishment and analysis. This mission is complicated and difficult to be implemented to the engineers. In order to implement the mission the engineers have to rely on consultants and research institutes. Also, the engineers have to spend time to analyze the process for writing reports and deliver the reports to particular institutes for approval. Those factors would postpone the time schedule in running the power plants. The purpose of this study is to see whether the stress can be re-estimated in the easy and simple work procedure for reducing the time consuming. In fact the piping of weldment overlay on the stress has been re-estimated several times. Some finite element methods of establishment and analysis have particular standard operating procedures. In the view of new welded elements and node constructions the study develops dummy elements for re-arrangement of elements and nodes. In building ANSYS data can be inserted into the file automatically by using Database of Microsoft Access. Also, combining the database and Microsoft ASP.NET the ANSYS software can be implemented on the network interface driver, and the results can be exhibited in a standard format. Thus, this study is to develop the database system that can support the engineers to operate the database system easily. Also, through the network platform of exchanging data the system can implement the stress of the re-estimated process. At this point, the final results will be exhibited in a standard format. In the study the author successfully combines Microsoft Network Development platform, database system, and commercial application software of finite element to speed up the computation and analysis of the application software. The results can also meet the required format. The database system can integrate multi-function software and can compute mechanics' environment in the network database platform. This is the best proof of combining the computation of mechanics and the concepts of network platform.