標題: 滾珠軸承初期損傷預先診斷方法之研究

關鍵字: Ball bearing; 滾珠軸承 bearing defect bearing noise; 軸承損壞; 軸承噪音

摘要: 滾珠軸承(Ball bearing)在迴轉機械中是最普遍且不可缺少的機械元件,也是最常損壞之機械元件。在連續運轉的機械中,一般都以定期測量軸承的振動,做為判斷軸承良劣的根據,導致經常發生軸承摩損的高振動出現後,不久軸承便快速的惡化損壞。就預防保養的觀點,仍然有盲點存在,而且迴轉機的軸承損壞所造成的損失不單是軸承本身,往往會衍生其他機件或設備的損壞,例如:造成轉軸、軸封、葉輪、泵殼等磨損或損壞。若是發生在潤滑油系統或冷卻系統的迴轉輔助機械,則有可能因為小小的軸承損壞,而造成主要設備(系統)的停機或損壞。 本文主要研究滾珠軸承初期損壞的聲音信號,首先自行設計集音器,再預製不同損壞點的軸承,利用該軸承在運轉時所發出的聲音訊號,藉由聲音訊號測量及處理技術,分析及判別滾珠軸承的運轉狀況。 研究目的在於建立無須停止運轉的狀態下,獲得滾珠軸承運轉狀況,建立迴轉機械中滾珠軸承初期損壞的診斷方式,提供一種新的判斷軸承良劣之方法,達到延長迴轉機械的使用壽命及提高設備運轉可靠度。

Ball bearings are found in many machines; ball bearings are often indispensable to the function of those machines. If the ball bearing is damaged, the machine will be damaged. Machines that are continuously in operation can demonstrate the reliability of their ball bearing by vibration levels. Worn out bearings can lead to high levels of vibration; vibration, in turn, damages the bearings, producing a vicious cycle. A maintenance program with foresight will plan for the fact that damage to ball bearings commonly causes damage to other machine components. For example, if the ball bearing is damaged, it will cause wear and tear on the shaft, the shaft seal, the impeller, and the casing. If a cooling system or a lubricating system fails because of ball bearing damage, the problem can damage entire systems of capital equipment. This research is concerned with weak vibrations produced by ball bearing defects, signal characteristics of bearing noise, measurement technology, and signal processing technology. In order to judge the operation of ball bearings with sound signals, one must judge the entire system which is indivisibly interconnected to the ball bearing. The system need not fail for operators to diagnose the condition of ball bearings. Tools can diagnose the condition of ball bearings before small problems escalate. This research will offer a new method to judge bearing quality; it is expected to prolong the service life of equipment, and to increase the reliability of equipment.