標題: 含有二個自由度的彈簧質量系統的樑之振動分析

關鍵字: 彈簧質量系統

摘要: 在這篇論文當中, 我們利用Laplace轉換來解出這個含有一個二自由 度彈簧-質量系統的Bernoulli樑的自然頻率和模態, 並且利用模態分析法 來解出樑在受確定及隨機力狀況下所產生的動態反應。我們利用在邊界上 不同的彈簧係數來模擬一些特別的機械結構, 並且考慮這個彈簧-質量系 統在使用不同參數下, 如質量,慣性矩等, 對樑基本自然頻率值產生的影 響。這些所提出的分析及研究對於一些在建築物樑構件或一些機械工具上 的設計,是相當重要的。

In this paper, the natural frequencies and mode shapes of a Bernoulli-Euler beam with a two degree-of-freedom spring-mass system are determined by using Laplace transform with respect to the spatial variable, and the deterministic and random vibration responses of the beam are obtained by using modal analysis. The various spring constantsof boundary conditions are considered to model those special structuresand machines, also defferent parameters of spring-mass system are takeninto consideration to study the fundamental natural frequencies of thebeam. It should be emphasized that the proposed analysis is quiteimportant for the design of some components of the buildings or machinetools.