標題: 共振式荷重元之設計與分析

關鍵字: Finite Element Method; 有限元素法 force vibration couple analysis; 激振力; 耦合分析

摘要: 本研究主旨在利用有限元素法來研究共振式荷重元設計與分析流程之模擬,在文中吾人首先對共振式荷重元與傳統電阻應變式荷重元之運作原理與優缺點作一探討。 共振式荷重元因為承受待量測重量有所不同,造成振樑不同的拉力,因此其振樑之自然振動頻率因此有所變化,成為待測重量之函數。在本文中首先利用靜力分析來探討傳感器外形對於振樑所受拉力之型態與變位狀況。 其次使用靜電力與結構耦合分析來計算振樑感測頻率變化之所需激振力,對於振樑之分佈狀態,最後並利用前述所得的拉力與激振力之分佈,應用模態分析實際求出振樑的頻率變化,並與實際之共振式荷重元之狀態比較,進而驗證本文之所得結果,是有非常高的參考價值,並異於傳統之試誤法,而使本文研究結果更具實用性。

Using F.E.M. (Finite Element Method) to research the modal of the design and analysis of Resonance , is the main point of this research. We try to find out the working axiom and advantages and disadvantages of traditional strain resistance load cells and Resonance. Because of standing different weights , which are not measured yet, the Resonance changes. It will make different tension with the vibrating beam. There fore, the natural vibration frequency of vibrating beam changes which became function of the weights, which are not measured yet. The first, we use static analysis to figure out the deformation of transducer while the vibrating beam effected by different modal of tension. The second, we use static analysis and couple analysis to calculate the force vibration which makes the inductance frequency of vibrating beam change. With, the distribution status of vibrating beam . Using modal analysis to show the frequency of change practically with the tension and force vibration we said, and comparing with real status of Resonance to test the result of the article, makes very high value of consultation. It is different from traditional trial and error method so it makes this research fulfilled.