標題: Monge-Ampère型方程古典解的存在性

關鍵字: Monge-Amp&egrave; Monge-Amp&egrave; Monge-Amp&amp egrave re equation

摘要: 在這篇論文中,我們討論當Omega是在Rn 的uniformly convex domain 時, 下列的Dirichlet problem det(D^2u-h|Du|^2I) = f(x) in Omega u = 0 on boundary of Omega, 古典解的存在性以及唯一性。我們證明了當f, Omega 足夠smooth 以及當h 是足夠小的正數時,上述的邊界值問題有唯一的convex 古典解。

This works deals with the existence and uniqueness of classical solutions of the Dirichlet problem (P) det(D2u − h|Du|2I) = f(x) in Omega u = 0 on boundary of Omega, in a uniformly convex domain Omega of Rn. In this thesis, we prove the existence and uniqueness of classical solutions of the problem (P) for all small h > 0 under some smooth conditions on f and Omega.