標題: 在32BitARM架構上整合LwIP到MicroC/OSII

關鍵字: 網路平台 ARM 嵌入式系統 uC/OSII

摘要: 網路己成為現代資訊流通的重要媒介,在網路上隨時都有新的資訊出現,上網的人口也隨著電腦、教育、網路的遍及而顯著的增加。也因此現代化資訊產品的開發,如:嵌入式系統等,都朝著和網路銜接為發展方向,而TCP/IP通訊協定是目前網際網路的主要技術與標準。所以在嵌入式系統上架構TCP/IP通訊協定,變成了現今最熱門的課題。 目前得到廣泛應用的嵌入式作業系統uClinux,因為繼承了Linux網路作業系統的優勢:內嵌TCP/IP協定,可是由於對於記憶體的需求較多,導致成本太高,不符合嵌入式系統精簡的要求。 MicroC/OS-II 是一個簡單、高效率Embedded Real-Time Operating System,被應用於各種嵌入式系統中,並支援 x86、ARM、PowerPC、MIPS 等許多的架構中,而經過數百個商業應用實例,其穩定性和實用性是經驗証過。 但因uC/OSII不支援網路功能,所以在本論文中我們在32-Bit ARM的架構上整合TCP/IP Stack LwIP到µC/OS II上,來架構一套實用且具有網路平台的嵌入式系統。

The Internet has become a very important medium for communication nowadays. There are always the newest information popping up on the Internet, and the number of people surfing online has increased dramatically .This is because the popularization of computers, the readily availability of computer education, and the increasingly frequent use of the Internet. Therefore, the development of modernized information communication products, such as Embedded System, has been directed toward including the capability to connect the Internet. TCP/IP Protocol Suite is presently the major technique and standard of the Internet.Therefore, build up the TCP/IP Protocol on the Embedded Operating System has become the hottest topic nowadays. For the time being, the most widely-used Embedded Operating System is μClinux. That is because it inherits the vantage from Linux network operating system, which is to contain TCP/IP Protocol stack. However, it poses greater demand on RAM and result in too high a prime cost.As a result,uClinux could not satisfy the simplifying requirement of Embedded System. MicroC/OS-II is an easy, highly efficient Embedded Real-Time Operating System. It has been applied to all types of Embedded System, and can support many architectures, such as x86, ARM, PowerPC, MIPS, etc. After hundreds of actual examples of being applied to various commercial products, its stability and practicality is amply tested. However, μC/OSII does not support the network function. Therefore, in this thesis, on the architecture of 32-Bit ARM, we integrate TCP/IP StackLwIP with μC/OSII, to build up a of practical and network-containing Embedded System.