標題: 影像處理技術於土石流流速判釋之可行性研究-以神木觀測示範站為例

關鍵字: debris flow; 土石流 the velocity of flow spatial filtering mask; 流速分析; 空間濾波; 遮罩處理

引用: [1]M. Arattano and P. Grattoni, “Using a fixed video camera to measure debris-flow surface velocity”, Proceeding of the second international conference on debris-flow hazards mitigation, pp.273-281, 2000. [2]R. Genevois, A. Galgaro and P.R. Tecca, “Image analysis for debris flow properties estimation”, Phys. Chem. Earth(C), Vol.26, No.9, pp.623-631, 2001. [3]http://debris.swcb.gov.tw,“土石流防災教育網”,行政院農業委員會水土保持局。 [4]小池秀之,“土石流監視観測システムの設置事例”,土石流警戒避難システム検討会,2004。 [5]山越隆雄,“Study on the establishment of the debris-flow monitoring system using a ground vibration sensor”,土石流警戒避難システム検討会,2004。 [6]日坂 勲,“日本の土石流監視観測機器の現況”,土石流警戒避難システム検討会資料,2004。 [7]吳成柯、戴善榮、程湘君、雲立實編譯,“數位影像處理”,儒林圖書有限公司,2001。 [8]吳榮峰,“大尺度質點影像量測法之應用-分析水面流場”,國立成功大學水利及海洋工程研究所碩士論文,2003。 [9]李明靜,“河川表面流速與流量非接觸式量測方法之發展及應用”,國立成功大學水利及海洋工程研究所博士論文,2003。 [10]李璟芳,“機械視覺應用於土石流監測之研究”,國立台北科技術大學環境規劃與管理研究所碩士論文,2002。 [11]李璟芳、張守陽、林志平,“紅外線熱影像應用於土石流監測之可行性研究”,中華水土保持學報,Vol.35,No.3,pp.261-274,2004。 [12]周天穎,“地理資訊系統理論與實務”,儒林圖書有限公司,2001。 [13]柯雅卿,“通用型影像量測系統應用研究”,國立成功大學水利及海洋工程研究所碩士論文,2004。 [14]張守陽、黃榮堂、李璟芳,“機械視覺應用於土石流監測之研究”,中華水土保持學報,Vol.36,No.1,pp.1-18,2005。 [15]莊淑欣,“應用影像特徵於土石流事件判釋之研究-以神木觀測站為例”,國立中興大學資訊科學研究所碩士論文,2005。 [16]連國珍,“數位影像處理”,儒林圖書有限公司,2000。 [17]逢甲大學地理資訊系統研究中心,“土石流現地資訊蒐集暨觀測示範站維護計畫”,行政院農業委員會水土保持局,2005。 [18]逢甲大學地理資訊系統研究中心,“行動式土石流觀測站雛型建置科技計畫”,行政院農業委員會水土保持局,2005。 [19]游繁結,“認識土石流專題“,科學知識,Vol.48,No.1,pp.7-14,1998。 [20]詹錢登,“土石流概論”,科技圖書公司,2000。 [21]詹錢登,“土石流概論”,93年國中小教師水土保持專業成長與宣導成果發表會,2004。 [22]劉格非、李欣輯,“地聲探測器特性之初步研究”,第二屆土石流研討會論文集,pp.84-93,1999。 [23]繆紹綱編譯,“數位影像處理”,培生教育出版集團,2003。

摘要: 台灣地區地質構造特殊,地形山高水急。每逢颱風或雨季,伴隨大量雨水沖刷,山區常傳出土石流所造成之災害。近年來,行政院農業委員會水土保持局致力於土石流潛勢溪流之監測,於全省架設多處的土石流觀測站,所有觀測站皆配置有CCD攝影機,透過衛星傳輸等機制即時將影像傳回資料中心,提供相關人員於颱風或雨季期間即時掌握各觀測站的現地狀況。以93年7月2日於南投縣神木村的神木土石流觀測站拍攝到的土石流事件影像為例,經由CCD攝影機影像可以清楚以人眼觀測出土石流運動情形,但是對於第一波土石流流速之判釋仍需仰賴事後由人工評估水體流動距離後方能計算出流速。為強化CCD攝影機影像之利用價值及影像處理技術之應用,本研究透過影像特徵之萃取、影像增揚、空間濾波及網格分析等技術,建立流速自動判釋機制,分析土石流前鋒流速以做為後續研究之評估與參考。

The landforms and geologic structure in Taiwan are peculiar, and terrains are easily broken and unstable. Washout and rainstorms occur very frequently during the typhoon season and result in debris flows and landslides in mountain areas. In recent years, the Soil and Water Conservation Bureau has devoted much effort on monitoring and investigation for the debris flows. Several monitoring stations and equipments were set up to observe, receive and transfer data to disaster management center. The real-time image data grasped by CCD camera is then transferred back to the SWCB via satellite communication network. It allows relevant personnel to grasp the real-time spot situation of every monitoring station during the typhoon season. Event happened in Shen-Mu Station, Nantou county, on July, second, 2004 is analyzed in this thesis. It demonstrated that human eyes can clearly observe the motion of debris flow, but the velocity must be calculated based on the flowing distance of water manaally. In order to strengthen the value of CCD camera images and applications of digital image processing, this research built a set of the rules to evaluate the velocity of debris flow. Technologies include feature extraction, image enhancement, spatial filtering and cell analysis are employed to build up the mechanism responsible for velocity interpretation. The result of velocity analysis can be taken as the reference and the evaluation of follow-up researches.