標題: 含壓電感測器與致動器之脫層複合材樑動態特性之探討

關鍵字: Delaminated; 脫層; Composite; Piezoelectric; 複合材料; 壓電材料

摘要: 本文旨在利用壓電材料片來探討含脫層複合材料樑與完好樑間動態特 性之差異。 首先利用漢米爾頓原理結合有限元素法推導出含脫層之複 合材料樑模式的運動方程式及感測方程式,並建立狀態空間描述之動態系 統。耤由此一理論模式,針對含不同脫層之複合材料樑結構做分析,並將 所得結果與完好樑做比較。其次加入壓電感測器、致動器,利用他們做複 材樑動態響應之模擬 。上述分析的目的是希望了解含脫層與完好樑間動 態特性的差異。 最後本文以含壓電感測器、致動器之複合材料樑試件 做模態測試,耤實驗來驗証理論分所得之結果。

The main goal of this study is to investigate the dynamic characteristicsof both intact and delaminated composite beams using piezoelectric sensors andactuators. First, by employing the Hamilton's principle in conjunction with the finiteelement method, the equations of motion of composite beams containing delaminationand sensor equations are obtained. Next, the frequencies of composite beams havingdifferent types of delamination are analyzed. The results obtained here agree verywell with those published in the literature. To perform the frequency responseanalysis using piezoelectric sensors and actuators, the equations of modal equationsof motion. Afterwards, the modal equations and sensor equations are put into astate-space form which is then used to construct the transfer function matrix of the beam system. Numerical examples are given where frequency responses of various types of delaminated composite beams are studied using the transfer function matrix beingdeveloped. Several important conclusions concerning the influence of delaminationlocations and sensors' locations on the sensors'output are drawn. Finally, compositebeam specimen with surface-mounted piezoelectric sensors and actuator are made,and modal tests are performed. Good correlation is found between the results obtained from experiments and from the present theoretical model.