標題: 中文文句轉台語語音系統初步研究

關鍵字: TTS 中文文句轉台語語音系統; Mandarin; Taiwanese; Text-to-Speech; 文轉音系統; 台語變調

引用: [1] Yih-Jeng Lin, Ming-Shing Yu and Chiung-Jung Huang, "The Polysemy Problems An Important Issue in a Chinese to Taiwanese TTS System" , The 2008 International Congress on Image and Signal Processing, 2008. [2] Chung-Hsien Wu, Chi-Chun Hsia, Jiun-Fu Chen, and Jhing-Fa Wang, "Variable-Length Unit Selection in TTS Using Structural Syntactic Cost",IEEE Transactions ON Audio, Speech, And Language Processing, VOL. 15, NO. 4, MAY 2007. [3] Keh-Jiann Chen , Shing-Huan Liu, "Word Identification for Mandarin Chinese Sentences", Proceedings of COLING 1992, pp. 23 - 28, Nantes, France. [4] Jithendra Vepa and Simon King, "Subjective Evaluation of Join Cost and Smoothing", IEEE Transactions ON Audio, Speech, And Language Processing,VOL.14,NO. 5, 2006. [5] David T. Chappell, John H. L. Hansen, "Spectral Smoothing for Speech Segment Concatenation,” Speech Communication, Volume 36, Issues 3-4,Pages 343-373, 2002. [6] Xuedong Huang, Alex Acero, Hsiao-Wuen Hon, "Spoken Language Processing - A Guide To Theory, Algorithm And System Development", Prentice Hall, 2001. [7] M. Holzapfe, R. Hoffmann and H.Hoge, "A Wavelet-Domain PSOLA Approach ", Third ESCA/COCOSDA Workshop on Speech Synthesis, 1998. [8] 張唐瑜, "以大量詞彙作為合成單元的中文文轉音系統", 中興大學資訊科學研究所碩士論文, 2005. [9] 余明興, "台灣共通語言",第十九屆自然語言與語音處理研討會, 2007. [10] 劉仁宇, 張嘉惠, "基於特製隱藏式馬可夫模型之中文斷詞研究",第十八屆自然語言與語音處理研討會, 2006. [11] 林義証, 余明興, 林金玉, "利用階層方式預測台語文轉音系統中之一詞多音",全國計算機會議, 2007. [12] 李尚德, "台語辭典建構與台語變調探討", 中興大學資訊科學研究所碩士論文, 2007. [13] 蔡承融, "國台語無聲調拼音輸入法實作", 中興大學資訊科學與工程研究所碩士論文, 2008. [14] 楊叡承, "以華台雙語資訊及韻律調整為改進之台語文字轉語音系統",長庚大學電機工程研究所碩士論文, 2003. [15] 蕭希群, "台語斷詞器之改進", 國立交通大學電信工程研究所碩士論文, 2005. [16] 江振宇, "中文斷詞器之改進", 國立交通大學電信工程研究所碩士論文, 2004. [17] 傅振宏, "基於自動產生合成單元之台語語音合成系統", 長庚大學電機工程研究所碩士論文, 2000. [18] 鐘祥睿, "台語TTS系統之改進", 國立交通大學電信工程研究所碩士論文, 2002. [19] 周彥佐, "基於HNM之國語、閩南語的語音合成研究", 國立台灣科技大學資訊工程研究所碩士論文, 2007. [20] 林川傑,陳信希,"中文到閩南語之線上翻譯及閩南語之語音合成," 數位博物館中之語文處理技術研討匯集刊, 1999, 南港, pp. 11.1-11.4. [21] 洪國興, "以語料庫為基礎之中文文句翻語音系統實現", 國立交通大學電信工程研究所碩士論文, 2006. [22] 謝明峰, "使用大量語料庫的中文語音合成系統實作", 國立清華大學資訊工程研究所碩士論文, 2004. [23] 唐大任, "中文斷詞器之研究", 國立交通大學電信工程研究所碩士論文, 2001。 [24] 林曉銘, "以嵌入式數位訊號處理器發展中文語音合成系統之研究", 私立中原大學資訊工程研究所碩士論文, 2004。

摘要: 目前台灣有很多文章、書籍、雜誌等等資源,其中不乏值得閱讀學習之資源,可大部分都是使用中文文句書寫。我們提出從中文文句轉換到台語語音的方法,讓這些資源得以呈現出台語語音的表達方式,使不懂文字只聽得懂台語或者想學習台語的人有個不錯的工具。 我們的重點放在中文詞如何找出最佳台語發音的問題,當辭典中找不到對應詞時,我們將把詞拆解成更小的詞來比對,如果還找不到對應的詞,我們將一字一字從二字詞辭典中查找,最後才從一字辭典中找對應的單音,藉以得到最高的發音正確率。

There are many articles, books and magazines in Taiwan which may contain some valuable information. Yet they are mostly written in Mandarin. We use Mandarin-to-Taiwanese methods to turn them into Taiwanese, including speech. Such documents will be more comprehensible for Taiwanese speakers and Taiwanese learners. The focus of this thesis is on how to find the correct Taiwanese pronunciation. If we cannot find the exact word in a dictionary, we partition it into smaller parts for searching the pronunciation. The parts will become smaller in our searching. Finally we will consult the one-character word dictionary for the pronunciation.