標題: 台語讀音的求法及標註平臺

關鍵字: 台語讀音 標註平臺

摘要: 本論文將討論如何求取國語詞的台語讀音,我們使用的是照字翻譯,會利用到字的資訊和詞的資訊。詞比起字有更明顯的語意訊息,對我們的方法有很大的幫助。 我們將提供一個網頁界面,把現存的十三萬國語詞典,利用人工標註上台語讀音。在標註的過程中,我們也會給予數個候選的台語讀音,使用者只需要在其中選擇一個正確的答案,搭配系統的發音功能,即便使用者不了解拼音的方法,也可以來進行台語標註的動作。

In this thesis, we will discuss how to find Taiwanese reading of Mandarin Words. The way we use is literal translation. In our method, we use character information and word information. Words have more definite semantic information. It is helpful in improving precision. We provide a web interface to label Taiwanese reading by the user. Our system would give some possible answers. The users just need to choose the proper one through the help of sound-play function. It''s easy to operate even if the user doesn't understand Taiwanese phonetic alphabet.