標題: 有限質點法動力分析之簡明風格研究

關鍵字: finite particle method; 有限質點法

摘要: 有限質點法(finite particle method)是一種以數個動力等效之質點動力分析來取代傳統剛體動力分析的方法,經由有限質點法的簡化,許多原本複雜的問題將會變得更簡單,但卻能使學者更透徹了解這些動力問題的本質。 本文將透過先進的有限質點法,以極簡的風格來分析幾種重要而有趣的動力問題,包括複擺的最大及最小週期、剛體的角碰撞問題、薄碟型人造衛星公自轉反向問題以及細長型人造衛星公自轉同向問題。經由本文的動力分析可知,有限質點法常能以極簡的形式更深入地透視動力問題。

Finite particle method uses several dynamically equivalent particles to replace the traditional rigid body dynamics analysis method. Through the discretizing by finite particle method, we can often much simplify many complicated dynamics problems, while readers can understand the essence of the dynamic problems more insightifully. In this article, we will use this novel finite particle method to analyse several important and interesting dynamics problems in neat/insighting style, including the maximum and minimum period problem of the compound pendulum oscillation, plane impact problem and the spin and precession direction problems of the oblate and prolate satellites. Through the analyses by finite particle method in this research, we often can see more insights of the dynamics problem with a much simpler processing.