標題: The Impact of Organization Development Intervention on Personnel's Perceptions of Environment and Organizational Recognition

關鍵字: 變革與環境認知 Perceptions of Environment; 組織創新氣候; 工作滿足; 組織公民行為; 組織發展干預技術; Organization Climate for Creativity; Job Satisfaction; Organization Citizenship Behavior; Organization Development Intervention

摘要: 近年來,許多壽險業者紛紛轉型金控公司,或採取購併、異業結盟等方式進行變革以求在競爭激烈的環境下脫穎而出。過去研究指出,加強對員工的溝通、重塑組織文化、改變組織成員的觀念與想法,有助於加強成員對組織變革的支持、降低成員的緊張與不安全感等負面行為。是故,如何加強對員工的溝通,提升員工對內外環境的認知以利組織推動變革乃本研究關切之議題。 本研究先藉由分析國內各壽險公司在金控法通過前後之績效以確定本研究之對象。並以國內採非金控策略之某壽險公司為研究對象,第一階段先藉由調查回饋法進行前測以了解員工對企業內外環境、創新氣候的認知程度對其工作滿足、組織公民行為間之影響。第二階段再以實驗法的方式導入組織發展干預技術,透過該公司高階主管對全體同仁溝通、宣導以及目標宣示大會的進行,並於會後再次利用調查回饋法進行後測以了解員工行為態度的變化情形。 研究結果顯示,員工對企業內外環境、創新氣候的認知程度對其工作滿足及組織公民行為之間有顯著正向影響。而經由比較前後測結果發現,導入干預技術以進行溝通之後,員工對組織未來發展認知及組織認同之程度有明顯提升,顯示組織發展干預技術確實有助於改變員工之觀念與想法,因此,企業可藉由干預技術的導入對員工進行溝通,以降低成員的緊張與不安全感等負面行為,進而提升成員對企業變革策略的支持。

Recently, many life insurance companies had changed their business model into holding companies to stand out the rest through merge and acquisition. Previous researches indicated that reinforcing the communication with personnel, reforming the organization culture, and changing the concepts of staffs can not only increase their support but ease their nerves and agitation during organization change as well. The study focuses on reinforcing the communication with the personnel and enhancing their perceptions of environment, in an attempt to facilitate the innovation of organization. In the beginning, we analysis the performance of all the life insurance companies to confirm our subject. At the first stage, we try to figure out the relationship among the perceptions of environmental, the perception of organizational climate, job satisfaction, and organizational citizenship behavior(OCB)by questionnaire test. At the second stage, we employ the organization development process to intervene the personnel's perceptions and behaviors, and then conduct the test again to examine the variation between these two tests. The study has validated that there has significant relationship among the perceptions of environmental and organizational climate, job satisfaction and OCB. Multiple regression analysis indicated that both the perceptions of environmental and organizational climate have positive influence on job satisfaction and OCB. In addition, the result of the second stage shows that the perceptions of personnel have significant improvement on organization commitment and the future development. Therefore, the firm should make good use of the intervention to communicate with their staffs continuously, so as to facilitate the innovation of organization change and development.