標題: 虛擬社群體驗之研究

關鍵字: virtual community

摘要: This study uses the flow theory to understand the virtual community experience. It attempts to explore whether the flow experience in the virtual community will be produced through the members' interaction and communication, in order to obtain the experiential value in mind, and further enhance the identity of the community. It also seeks to find out if the experiential value and identification will help the member to emerge the loyal behavior to the virtual community. The research is proceeded by using questionnaires through the internet, and convenience samples collected from the virtual communities in the portal websites(e.g. Yahoo!, PChome, MSN, Yam, Sina)and BBS(e.g. PTT, wretch, BBS in the universities or colleges). We received 448 questionnaires, excluded 49 unusable questionnaires, 399 questionnaires remained as final samples. We work on these samples by applying the methods of factor analysis, regression analysis and structural equation modeling. All findings have been used to examine the hypothesis in our study.In the regression analysis, we find that the flow experience in the virtual community has been accounted for experiential value, and the experiential value has affected the loyal behavior in a positive way, as well as affecting community identification partially. Interestingly, the community identification does in turn affect loyal behavior to a certain degree. In addition to this, the experiential value appears to moderate the flow experience among the community, community identification, and loyal behavior; and the community identification happens to moderate the experiential value and loyal behavior. From the findings of the structural equation modeling, the flow experience in the virtual community shows positive influence on experiential value, and the experiential value has an effect on community identification and loyal behavior positively. Nevertheless, the community identification does not affect loyal behavior.

本研究從心流理論探討虛擬社群之體驗,包括虛擬社群心流體驗能否由外而內-藉由與社群成員的互動、交流體驗,內心產生體驗價值,進而對社群產生認同;此外,消費者由內而外,所擁有的體驗價值,經由對社群產生內心的認同後,能否體現於外,產生對社群有利的忠誠行為。 在實證調查方面,本研究利用網路問卷,採用便利抽樣,針對入口網站之虛擬社群(Yahoo、PChome、MSN、蕃薯藤、新浪網......)、BBS (批踢踢實業坊、無名小站、各大專院校的BBS......)進行抽樣,總共回收樣本448份,刪除49份無效問卷後,最後總樣本為399份。本文採用因素分析、迴歸分析與結構方程模型驗證研究假設。 迴歸分析結果顯示,虛擬社群心流體驗的確會產生體驗價值,而體驗價值亦會正向影響忠誠行為,且部分影響社群認同,最後社群認同會部分影響忠誠行為。此外,體驗價值為虛擬社群心流體驗與社群認同及忠誠行為之中介變數,而社群認同則為體驗價值與忠誠行為之中介變數。在結構方程模型方面,虛擬社群心流體驗會正向影響體驗價值,而體驗價值亦會正向影響社群認同及忠誠行為,但社群認同對忠誠行為之影響不顯著。