標題: 內部移轉計價與分權組織部門間績效:以時間為導向的ABC制為聯合成本分攤基礎觀點

關鍵字: Transfer Price; 轉撥價格; Activity-Based Costing System; Time-Driven Activity-Based Costing System; Information Symmetry; Perfect Competition Market; 作業基礎成本制; 以時間為導向的作業基礎成本制; 資訊對稱; 完全競爭市場

摘要: The purpose of this research is to investigate the decentralization enterprise. How are the transfer-out division and the transfer-in division affected by common operation cost and budgeted total activity time? How do the transfer-out division and the transfer-in division make an optimal transfer price, inducing division managements to work in the best of enterprise? In order to weigh the performance of every decentralization unit accurately and rationally. The model assume that the transfer-out division and the transfer-in division do not have situations of information asymmetry and final products which face the approximate perfect competition market each other, and division managers maximize one''s own division income, how to weigh the unit performance of the division by the correct transfer pricing model. In addition, in order to prevent from distorting cost allocation and this research also consider the way of time-driven cost allocation. With the linking of time-driven ABC system and transfer pricing can make the transfer-out division offer the relevant information to the transfer-in division. We investigate the transfer-out division and the transfer-in division how to encourage the transfer-out division to work hard by the correct joint cost allocation, and maximize the expected income of the transfer-out division and the transfer-in division. Relevant conclusions can be summed up as follows: (1)As regards the transfer-out division, overestimate the margin transfer-out division activity time, common operation cost or underestimate total activity time (namely the transfer-out division budgeted activity time pulsing the transfer-in division budgeted activity time), and make transfer-out division's transfer revenue increase and maximize transfer-out division's income. (2)As regards the transfer-in division, overestimate the margin transfer-in division activity time, common operation cost or underestimate total activity time (namely the transfer-out division budgeted activity time pulsing the transfer-in division budgeted activity time), and make transfer-in division's transfer payment decrease and maximize transfer-in division's income. (3)High volume products overestimate the margin transfer-out division activity time, the margin transfer-in division activity time or underestimate total activity time (namely the transfer-out division budgeted activity time pulsing the transfer-in division budgeted activity time), namely overestimating the rate of the budgeted time resources drivers, and make higher division's profit. (4)Low volume products underestimate the margin transfer-out division activity time, the margin transfer-in division activity time or overestimate total activity time (namely the transfer-out division budgeted activity time pulsing the transfer-in division budgeted activity time), namely underestimating the rate of the budgeted time resources drivers, and make lower division's profit. (5)If the transfer-out division and the transfer-in division, all for being bilateral while monopolizing, then high volume products overestimate the transfer-out division activity time, the margin transfer-in division activity time or underestimate total activity time (namely the transfer-out division budgeted activity time pulsing the transfer-in division budgeted activity time), namely overestimating the rate of the budgeted time resources drivers, and make higher division's profit. (6)If the transfer-out division and the transfer-in division, all for being bilateral while monopolizing, then low volume products underestimate the margin transfer-out division activity time, the margin transfer-in division activity time or overestimate total activity time (namely the transfer-out division budgeted activity time pulsing the transfer-in division budgeted activity time), namely underestimating the rate of the budgeted time resources drivers, and make lower division's profit.

本研究旨在探討在分權企業中,轉出部門與轉入部門如何受到共同作業成本與預計總作業時間影響,促使部門經理願意制定以利益極大化為依歸的生產和行銷決策,而精確且合理衡量各分權單位之績效。模式中假設轉出部門與轉入部門彼此之間並不存在資訊不對稱的情況且最終產品面臨一個接近完全競爭市場,以及部門經理極大化自己部門的所得,如何透過正確聯合成本分攤來衡量部門的單位績效。此外,為了避免成本分攤扭曲,本研究亦考慮以時間為導向的成本分攤方式。藉由以時間為導向的ABC制度與轉撥計價的連結,可使轉出部門提供攸關資訊給轉入部門。探討轉出部門與轉入部門如何透過正確聯合成本分攤來激勵轉出部門努力經營,進而極大化轉出部門與轉入部門期望所得。 相關結論可歸納如下: (1) 就轉出部門而言,高估轉出部門邊際作業時間、共同作業成本或低估總作業時間(即為轉出部門預計總作業時間加上轉入部門預計總作業時間),將使轉出部門的移轉收入增加,進而使轉出部門所得極大化。 (2) 就轉入部門而言,高估轉入部門邊際作業時間、共同作業成本或低估總作業時間(即為轉出部門預計總作業時間加上轉入部門預計總作業時間),將使轉入部門的移轉支付減少,進而使轉入部門所得極大化。 (3) 高產量產品高估轉出部門邊際作業時間、轉入部門邊際作業時間或低估總作業時間(即為轉出部門預計總作業時間加上轉入部門預計總作業時間),即高估預計時間資源的動因耗用費率,將產生較高的部門利潤。 (4) 低產量產品低估轉出部門邊際作業時間、轉入部門邊際作業時間或高估總作業時間(即為轉出部門預計總作業時間加上轉入部門預計總作業時間),即低估預計時間資源的動因耗用費率,將產生較低的部門利潤。 (5) 假若轉出部門與轉入部門皆為雙邊獨占時,則高產量產品會高估轉出部門邊際作業時間、轉入部門邊際作業時間或低估總作業時間(即為轉出部門預計總作業時間加上轉入部門預計總作業時間),即高估預計時間資源的動因耗用費率,將產生較高的部門利潤。 (6) 假若轉出部門與轉入部門皆為雙邊獨占時,則低產量產品會低估轉出部門邊際作業時間、轉入部門邊際作業時間或高估總作業時間(即為轉出部門預計總作業時間加上轉入部門預計總作業時間),即低估預計時間資源的動因耗用費率,將產生較低的部門利潤。