標題: 不同葉色芥藍菜品種之光合作用特性及硝酸態氮含量

關鍵字: Brassica

摘要: 本研究以不同葉色芥藍菜品種為材料,從深綠至黃綠色共九個品種,在不同季節種植,並加以分為未遮光及遮光兩種處理,檢討遺傳和光因子對光合能力和硝酸鹽代謝之影響。結果得知,葉色深綠之品種具有較高之光合速率,主要原因除了其具有較高葉綠素含量、Fm(螢光最大釋放量)、Fv(螢光釋放量差值)和可溶性蛋白質含量等非氣孔因素之外。形態上深綠色品種葉片較厚及資源著重地上部等對光合速率提升也佔重要因素。另一方面,硝酸態氮轉化成銨態氮所需同化能量來自光合作用,而且光合產物也可提升硝酸還原酵素活性,因此深綠色品種光合能力較高,所以其硝酸態氮含量有較低趨勢。遮光處理雖能提高光能利用效率,但也導致可溶性蛋白質含量,氣孔導度及葉片厚度減少,使光合速率降低。不同季節,遮光處理及採收時間之差異亦

The genotypic and environmental effects on photosynthetic rate and nitrate content were investigated on Chinese Kale (Brassica oleracea L.). Nine varieties of Brassica oleracea with differential leaf color from dark-green to light-green were cultured under two light intensities in different seasons. It was concluded that the genotypes with dark-green leaf showed higher photosynthetic rate. In non-stomatal factor, more leaf chlorophyll content、Fm (maximal chlorophyll fluorescence)、Fv (variable chlorophyll fluorescence) and soluble protein content were found. Besides, more thick leaves and lower root/stem ratio resulted increased photosynthetic rate of the dark-green genotypes. On the other hand, energy from photosynthesis was increased by photosynthetic products. The genotypes with dark-green leafshowed higher photosynthetic, so their nitrate content were lower. Although light energy conversion efficiency increased under lower light intensity, decreased soluble protein content, leaf conductance and thickness were found in Brassica oleracea and lead to decreased photosynthetic rate. Nitrate content were also different among seasons, light intensities and harvesting time.