標題: 以RAPD研究鄧氏胡頹子之遺傳變異

關鍵字: Elaeagnus 胡頹子 genetic variation; RAPD; 遺傳變異; RAPD

摘要: 摘要 鄧氏胡頹子廣泛分布於台灣的各種棲地中,分布範圍海拔3000公尺以下至海濱。高海拔型之形態與低海拔型明顯不同,種內形態變異大,葉、花、果實均有某種程度的變化,且隨著地理區域及海拔高度呈連續性變異。採集12個族群,每個族群7 - 14株,共125個樣本,以RAPD研究其遺傳變異。篩選120個逢機引子,以其中15個進行實驗,得到81條清晰且亮度佳的條帶。POPGENE分析得到遺傳歧異程度(Gst)為0.299,Shannon''s歧異度指數得到族群內平均遺傳歧異度為0.903,佔種內遺傳歧異度之65.33 %,AMOVA分析算出族群間變方成分佔總變方成分之28.88 % ,族群內個體間變方成分佔總變方成分之71.12 %,族群內變方成分大於族群間變方成分,分布廣泛、連續性分布之異交、多年生木本植物,其變異大多存在於族群內。UPGMA歸群及主座標分析顯示種內在遺傳上已有分化,中、南部地區先依海拔高度及地理位置歸群,再與北部地區在0.34距離歸群,顯示中部與南部地區族群較為相似,與北部地區族群分化,北部族群在外形上亦與中、南部族群有差異,故北部地區之鄧氏胡頹子可被認定為一個生態型。而其中有二族群地理位置遙遠,遺傳距離卻最近,其形態為鄧氏胡頹子與藤胡頹子之中間型特徵,推測為二種之雜交種。 關鍵字:胡頹子、遺傳變異、RAPD

Abstract Elaeagnus thunbergii Serv. is widely distributed from seacoast to 3000m above sea level in Taiwan. The morphologic traits are significantly different between the high-altitude and low-altitude types. There are extensive variation in leaves, flowers and fruits, and the variation is continuous and correlated with geography and altitude. A total of 125 individuals was collected from 12 populations, and the genetic variation within and among populations was estimated by RAPD analysis. From 120 primers screened, 15 were selected and a total of 81 polymorphic bands were recorded. Genetic differentiation (Gst) was 0.299, and gene flow (Nm) was 1.171. The average genetic diversity within population (Hpop) was 0.903, which accounted for 65.33% of variation within species. AMOVA analysis revealed that the variance component within population (71.12%) was higher than variance component among population (28.88%). The outcrossing, woody species with continuous distribution generally harbour comparatively larger within-population variability. The result based on UPGMA clustering and principal coordinate analysis revealed that there was genetic diversification among populations. The central and southern populations clustered first by altitude and geographic distance, and then clustered with northern populations at 0.34 genetic distance. The result indicated that the central populations are more similar to southern populations than to northern populations genetically. Northern populations may be treated as an ecotype based on morphological and genetic differentiation. Besides, two populations had small genetic distance but long geographic distance. The morphological traits of these two populations are between E. thunbergii and E. glabra. It is suspected that they may be the hybrids of these two species. Key word: Elaeagnus, genetic variation, RAPD