標題: 不同溫度,ABA及抗氧化劑處理對番木瓜組織培養苗抗氧化酵素系統之影響

關鍵字: ABA 不同溫度 different temperature; ABA antioxidant papaya antioxidative enzyme; 抗氧化劑; 番木瓜; 抗氧化酵素

摘要: 一、摘要 本研究以台農2號(Tai-nung No.2)番木瓜(Carica papaya L.)組織培 養苗為材料,進行25℃、20℃、15℃及10℃不同溫度處理,探討組織培養 苗在低溫下的生理反應及抗氧化酵素之變化。另外加ABA或抗氧化劑於培 養基中,進行ABA或抗氧化劑之處理,以期能提高組織培養苗的抗氧化能 力,進而增加其耐寒性。結果顯示,低溫處理會造成組織培養苗光合速率 、Rubisco活性降低及可溶糖、游離胺基酸大量累積之生理變化,顯示低 溫處理對組織培養苗已造成低溫逆境,而脂質過氧化程度隨處理溫度的下 降而增高,說明低溫逆境下,亦伴隨氧化逆境的產生。又因組織培養苗無 法啟動抗氧化酵素,如SOD及APX,進行活性氧清除的作用,而導致活性氧 的累積,使得脂質過氧化程度亦愈嚴重。結果顯示,番木瓜組織培養苗, 不具耐寒之特性,並不適合於低溫環境生長。ABA處理,25℃下,明顯增 加抗氧化酵素活性,但10℃下,SOD、APX及DHAR變化不明顯,故ABA對組 織培養苗耐寒性之提升,助益並不大。而抗氧化劑處理與抗氧化酵素活性 變化並無一致性,且光合速率亦以25℃下增加較明顯,10℃下則不明顯, 故抗氧化劑對增加組織培養苗耐寒性上,助益亦不大。綜合以上可知,番 木瓜組織培養苗不具耐寒之特性,故外加ABA及抗氧化劑之處理,對提升 耐寒性之效果並不明顯。

The investigations of the physiological reactions and changes of the antioxidative enzymes were made for tissue culture plantlet of Carica papaya L. grown under different low temperatures (10℃、15℃、20℃and 25℃). And subjected to ABA or antioxidant treatment for the antioxidative capacity and chilling tolerance of plantlet.Under low temperature, the photosynthetic rate and the activity of Rubisco were decreased. But the contents of soluble sugars and free amino acids were increased for plantlet. It revealed that the lower temperature was a chilling stress for tissue culture plantlet. The antioxidative enzymes (SOD and APX) were incompetent for swpeep activated oxygen by plantlet induced accumulation of activated oxygen. The more obvious peroxidation of lipid compared with lower temperature meant oxidative stress cause for low temperature.The activity of antioxidative enzymes were increased under ABA temperature by 25℃. But the changes of SOD, APX and DHAR were unobvious under10℃.For antioxidant treatment and antioxidative enzymes, the first was that the treatment and the enzymes weren''t unanimous. And the photosynthetic rate were obvious and unobvious between 25℃and 10℃. The advantage of chilling tolerance for tissue culture plantlet by ABA and antioxidant treatment were not effect. Based on the results shown above, the chilling tolerance of tissue culture plantlet of C. papaya L. was uncomplete when it treated under ABA and antioxidant treatment.