標題: 六軸微定位平台之設計與分析

關鍵字: six axes macro-positioning stage; 六軸微定位平台 monolithic mechanism flexural structure

摘要: 本研究之目的為設計出一個六軸微定位平台,採用壓電材料、配合撓性結構來達到奈米定位效果,在本研究中利用6W(檢討法)來激發新的構想,克服平台結構的問題,設計一個新的機構,整體設計乃為一體機構無需組裝。 本論文的研究步驟主要可分為三個階段,(1)定位平台的概念設計、(2)定位平台的理論及模擬分析、(3)定位平台的實體實驗。在設計分析流程中,首先根據設計需求而配合6W產生定位平台的設計概念,再針對定位平台的撓性結構之構型分析其自由度、靜態與動態特性,最後將理論分析與ANSYS有限元素分析、自然頻率響應實驗的結果三者比較,藉此以驗證整個理論分析流程的正確性,並經由實體實驗量測出在X方向之最大位移為4.98μm、Y方向之最大位移為12.03μm、Z方向之最大位移為12.8μm。θ軸之最大旋轉量為42.4μrad、ψ軸之最大旋轉量為351.36μrad、φ軸之最大旋轉量為330.44μrad之定位平台。

The purpose of this research is to design a six axes macro-positioning stage. By using flexure hinge and piezoelectric actuator, this stage can achieve precision positioning with nanometer resolution. The 6W method was used to solve the problem embedded in the conventional precision stage and generate a new conceptual design. We designed a macro-positioning stage in monolithic mechanism with six axes. In this thesis, the functional requirements were discussed firstly. A conceptual design was followed according to these functional requirements. Then a mathematical model of the stage was constructed. Finite element analysis with experiment was conducted to verify the design. The experiment results show that the stage can achieve a maximum displacement 4.98μm in X axis; 12.03μm in Y axis; and 12.8μm in Z axis. The stage can also achieve a maximum rotation 396.8 μrad around X axis; 326.2μrad around Y axis; and 322.7μrad around Z axis.