標題: 策略聯盟與價值創造

關鍵字: international tourist hotel; 國際觀光旅館 strategic alliances value creation.; 策略聯盟; 價值創造

摘要: 觀光產業強烈受到國際經濟局勢之發展、政治、戰爭及天然災害等因素的影響,根據聯合國世界旅遊組織(United Nations World Tourism Organization, UNWTO)的統計數據指出,2008年全球觀光旅客人數為9.22億人次,年增率僅1.9%,相較於2007年同期降低了4.2個百分點,至2009年更大幅下降。Ohmae(1989)指出,企業為面對一個複雜且多變的環境,透過策略聯盟引用外部資源,將有助於廠商快速回應環境的變化。因此,國際觀光旅館業者便不斷的透過與同業或異業的廠商進行策略聯盟,以互補行銷資源或通路資源,藉以降低整體的營運風險,以快速取得必要的資源及能力。 屆此,本研究先探究國際觀光旅館業的產業概況、發展沿革及產業結構做一分析,接著再以後進者之姿進入國際觀光旅館業的晶華酒店,做為本研究個案分析之對象,期望從策略聯盟的觀點探究如何建構企業的資源及能力?所衍生的資源及能力又如何創造價值?並形成新的營運模式,而成為國際觀光旅館的領導者開創新的格局,供實務面及學術界上做參考。 本研究以個案研究法做為其分析之工具,並利用個案公司之公開資訊、報章雜誌及資料庫系統三者做為資料的搜集來源藉以提高資料彼此之間的互補性,使研究更具說服力。此外,以個案研究法做為分析工具的目的在於探究結果是否可驗證理論,並做一個完整的闡釋。 經由本研究一連串的分析可發現,策略聯盟確實可為合作的雙方建立所需之資源及能力並創造顧客、供應商,甚至是互補者三者之間的價值,並藉此跳脫既有產業的營運慣例,創造一個全新的企業商業模式。

International Tourist Hotel industry was strongly effected by the international economic situation of the politics, war, natural disasters and other factors. There are 9.22 million tourism passengers around the global market refer to United Nations World Tourism Organization (UNWTO) in 2008, but the annual growth rate is 1.9%.Ohmae (1989) pointed out that enterprises usually face a complex and uncertain environment. In order to avoid the highly competitive environment and gather resources, firms can ally with stakeholders. Therefore, the international tourist hotels industry can ally with other firms as well as share marketing and placing resources with stakeholders. Moreover, it effort to reduce overall operational risk and obtain strategic resources and capabilities. According to above, first, this article discusses the background of international tourist hotel industry, the history of development, and industrial construct. Second, the case study of Grand Formosa Regent Hotel is depicted by strategic alliance about how to organize resource and capability. Third, the firm how to creative value alliance. expect from the strategic alliance explore how to construct a business point of view the resources and capabilities? derived from the resources and abilities to create value? and form a new business model and become a leader in international tourist hotels to open up new patterns for the face and practice a reference on the academic community. In this study, as its case study analysis, using the case of public company information, newspapers, magazines and databases as a data collection system, each information to enhance the complementarities between them, making research more convincing force. In addition, the case study method as a tool for the purpose of analysis is to explore whether the results confirms the theoretical, and do a complete explanation. Through a series of analysis of this study can be found, strategica alliance is indeed available for cooperation between the parties to establish the resources required and capacity and create customers, suppliers, and even among those complementary value to form a new business mode of operation to create a pioneer.