標題: 推拔管螺紋於三次元量床檢測與不確定度分析

關鍵字: coordinate measuring machine

引用: [1] Roland P. Johnson and Qingping Yang, “Dynamic error characteristic of touch trigger probes fitted to coordinate measuring machines,” IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASURMENT. Vol. 47, No. 5, October (1998). [2] Woźniak. Adam and Dobosz. Marek, “ Influence of measured objects parameters on CMM touch trigger probe accuracy of probing,” Precision Engineering. Vol. 29, Issue 3, pp. 290-297 (2005). [3] Özel. Tugrul, “Precision tracking control of a horizontal arm coordinate measuring machine in the presence of dynamic flexibilities,” International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology. Vol. 27, Issue 9/10, pp. 960-968 (2006). [4] Woźniak. Adam and Dobosz. Marek, “Factors Influencing Probing Accuracy of a Coordinate Measuring Machine,” IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation & Measurement. Vol. 54, Issue 6, pp. 2540-2548 (2005). [5] 范光照、張郭益,”精密量具及機件檢驗”,高立圖書,台北市(1996)。 [6] 周惠文、王大倫,”螺紋之量測”,金屬工業發展中心。 [7] Stephanie Bell, “A Beginner''s Guide to Uncertainty of Measurement,” National Physical Laboratory. No. 11, Issue 2 (1999). [8] UKAS publication M 3003, “The Expression of Uncertainty and Confidence in Measurement,” Edition 2 (2007). [9] SAUDI ARABIAN STANDARDS ORGANIZATION. “Guide to the Expression of Uncertainty in Measurement,” DRAFT NO. 13 (2000). [10] EA-4/02, ”Expression of the Uncertainty of Measurement in Calibration,” European co-operation for Accreditation.(1999). [11] Department of Trade and Industry, “A Guide for Manufacturers to the Evaluation of Uncertainties,” First Edition (2000). [12] Maurice Cox, “Guide to the Expression of Uncertainty in Measurement (GUM) and its supplemental guides,” National Physical Laboratory (2003). [13] J. Y. Lai and K. J. Chen, “Localization of parts with irregular shape for CMM inspection,” International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology. Vol. 32, Issue 11/12, pp. 1188-1200 (2007). [14] C. Y. Hwang, C. Y. Tsai, and C. A. Chang, “Efficient inspection planning for coordinate measuring machines,” International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology. Vol. 23, Issue 9/10, pp. 732-742 (2004). [15] P. F. Antonio, and D. G. Benedito, “CMM uncertainty analysis with factorial design,” Precision Engineering. Vol. 27, Issue 3, pp. 283 (2003). [16] C. H. Gao, K. Cheng, and D. Webb, “Investigation on sampling size optimisation in gear tooth surface measurement using a CMM,” International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology. Vol. 24, pp. 599-606 (2004).

摘要: 本研究之目的在探討以三次元量床檢測推拔管螺紋之可行性,並作其量測不確定度分析,推拔管螺紋為工業上專門使用之零件,主要應用於耐高壓、高密度流體管之螺旋連接,因其具有錐度輪廓,對於尺寸檢測之難度也因此而相對提高,首先依推拔管螺紋輪廓之特性,使用觸發式探頭建立推拔管螺紋之工件座標量測系,求出推拔管螺紋內孔軸線與螺紋端面之交點座標,將量測座標原點由原先之三次元量床機械座標原點更改至此交點座標位置,接著以此建立之工件座標量測系為基準,依據螺紋輪廓撰寫自動檢測程式建構自動檢測路徑,首先針對螺紋角項目進行檢測,應用檢測所得到之螺紋角點座標,依據此螺紋角點與其餘各個檢測項目之相對關係,分別對推拔管螺紋之節距、牙深、節徑及錐度等相關檢測項目進行檢測。 研究發現應用三次元量床檢測推拔管螺紋之結果廣泛受到探頭精度誤差、量測室溫度變化、軸偏角誤差與最小讀值誤差等因子之影響,並根據檢測誤差項目之不同分配型態,給予適當之擴充係數,估計此檢測方法之組合標準不確定度與擴充不確定度,再以雷射探頭量測系統與光學投影比測儀進行驗證量測,並討論其量測結果及誤差。

This paper describes a measurement and uncertainty analysis of pipe thread on coordinate measuring machine. According to the characteristic of the pipe thread profile, touch trigger probe is used to measure the dimensions, first find the coordinate of intersect point of interior hole axis with terminal surface, and set the origin of a part reference system, and use touch trigger probe to measure the thread angle, pitch, depth of thread, pitch diameter and taper. The result of research is influenced by touch trigger probe precision error, and room temperature changing, axes deviations and divisions error, then calculation an overall estimate of uncertainty from these individual pieces of information, evaluations the combined standard uncertainty and expanded uncertainty, the results of measurement in different systems were presented and error sources were discussed.