標題: A Strategic Analysis of Business Ecosystem

關鍵字: business ecosystem

引用: 一、中文部份 (一)碩/博士論文 王信淳(民99)。繪圖晶片產業之變遷分析:商業生態系統觀點(未出版之碩士論文)。實踐大學,台北市。 王凱立(民96)。技術策略與組織範疇(未出版之碩士論文)。國立中興大學,台中市。 柯維新(民99)。行動通訊運營商因應Android 開放式平台之發展策略探討(未出版之碩士論文)。國立政治大學,台北市。 洪聖新(民99)。數位匯流下台灣第四代行動通訊發展-演化及系統思考觀點(未出版之碩士論文)。國立高雄大學,高雄市。 徐弘光(民95)。台灣專利聯盟的可行性探討-以國際產業標準的營運模式為例(未出版之碩士論文)。國立政治大學,台北市。 簡浩羽(民96)。網路外部性下的利潤廠商與共營廠商競爭分析(未出版之碩士論文)。國立中央大學,桃園縣。 陳盈嘉(民96)。影響智慧型行動電話第三方應用軟體廠商網絡聯結對象決策之因素研究(未出版之碩士論文)。國立中央大學,桃園縣。 陳泳成(民92)。以修正後的科技接受模式探討影響「使用者自建系統接受」之因素(未出版之碩士論文)。國立中山大學,高雄市。 張佳欽(民98)。智慧型手機之作業系統技術策略選擇的動態分析(未出版之碩士論文)。國立台灣大學,台北市。 張龍蓀(民95)。以行動通訊產業結構觀點分析軟體公司之機會(未出版之碩士論文)。國立交通大學,新竹市。 許安慶(民91)。以複雜性科學論析智慧卡產業的發展及策略模式-以建置「墾丁e卡」為例(未出版之碩士論文)。國立中山大學,高雄市。 許銘洲(民93)。全球產業競合下-台灣3G行動電話之發展策略(未出版之碩士論文)。國立台灣大學,台北市。 郭錦榮(民99)。商業生態系統與資訊分享之配適研究(未出版之博士論文)。國立台北大學,新北市。 羅德興(民93)。IC設計產業生態之競合與演化關係之研究(未出版之碩士論文)。中原大學,桃園縣。 (二)書籍/期刊/雜誌 桂萍、高維義(2004)。企業生態系統時代的競爭戰略。科學技術與工程,4(3),236-243。 陳小芬(民97)。台中精機-精密機械業的商業生態體系與楔石型企業。資訊管理學報,15(2S),1-20。 郭國泰、司徒達賢、于卓民(民97)。商業生態系統之變遷:以軟體產業為例。創新與管理,6(1),1-27。 鍾憲瑞(民97)。產業分析精論:多元觀點與策略思維(初版)。前程文化。 龐文真、林麗冠(譯)(民98)。Google會怎麼做?(原作者:J. Jeff)。台北市:天下文化。(原著出版年:2009)。 二、英文部份 Grindley, P . (1995). Standards Strategy and Policy. NY: Oxford University Press. Iansiti, M. & Levien, R. (2004a). Strategy as Ecology. Harvard Business Review, 82(3), 68-78. Iansiti, M. & Levien, R. (2004b). The Keystone Advantage: What the New Dynamics of Business Ecosystems Mean for Strategy, Innovation, and Sustainability. Cambridge, MA: Harvard Business School Press. Katz, M. L. & Shapiro, C. (1985). Network Externalities, Competition, and Compatibility. American Economic Review, 75(3), 424-440. Katz, M. L. & Shapiro, C. (1994). System Competition and Network Effects. Journal of Economic Perspectives, 8(2), 93-115. Moore, J. F. (1993). Predators and Prey: A New Ecology of Competition. Harvard Business Review, 75(3), 75-86. Moore, J. F. (1996). The Death of Competition: Leadership & Strategy in the Age of Business Ecosystems. New York, NY: Harper Business. Shapiro, C. & Varian, H. R. (1999). Information Rules: A Strategic Guide to the Network Economy. Boston, MA: Harvard Business School Press. Tansley, A. G.(1935). The Use and Abuse of Vegetational Concepts and Terms. Ecology, 16(3), 284-307. 三、網路資源 Android官方網站http://www.android.com Android資訊雜誌http://www.android-hk.com Android論壇http://www.android1.net/Index.aspx Android中文資源站http://android.cool3c.com Apple台灣http://www.apple.com/tw CNET Taiwan http://taiwan.cnet.com DIGITIMES http://www.digitimes.com.tw Inside http://www.inside.com.tw ITIS智網http://www.itis.org.tw/index.jsp MIC AISP情報顧問服務網站http://mic.iii.org.tw/aisp Open Handset Alliance http://www.openhandsetalliance.com/index.html ZDNet Taiwan http://www.zdnet.com.tw 天下雜誌http://www.cw.com.tw/index.action 矽谷動力http://www.enet.com.cn 科技資訊網http://www.cnetnews.com.cn 商業週刊http://www.businessweekly.com.tw 新通訊元件雜誌http://www.2cm.com.tw/index.asp 遠見雜誌http://www.gvm.com.tw/Main/index.aspx 數位時代http://www.bnext.com.tw

摘要: With the development of information technology and the internet, let the demand and market change quickly, also made association between the organizations increased. In order to meet customer needs, business activities not only in a single industry, but through cross-industry work together to provide customers valuable products and services. The emergence of such a commercial network, representing the competitive is no longer between enterprises only. The community competition is coming. In an increasingly complex competitive environment, the scholars Moore proposed “business ecosystem” concept. And point that the relationship between enterprises is interests or values exchange not like the food chain to eat and be eaten. In other words, the business ecosystem emphasizes the symbiotic relationship between the members. This opinion across the limits of traditional industry boundaries. Enterprise can find partners in the industry and across industry in boundaries, thus combining enterprises of different areas to expanding their market opportunities. Over the past decade, because of technical innovation and integration, information and network technologies become mature. So that user of mobile internet increasing every year. Effectively integrate the resources of other industries is necessary to meet end-customer's requirement. Combine with the telecom, internet, media, entertainment, mobile communication industry is no longer single chain structure but a network structure. Apple and Google's mobile operating system are born in this background, to integrate “value” activities which scattered in various industries. This two business ecosystem consist of mobile operators, handset manufacturers, mobile operating system providers, application software companies, content providers and other businesses. The driving factors are “seek complementary resources”, “strategy focus”, “improve business flexibility” and “establish standards” etc. In addition, the study found that although choice different operation model, Apple “closed” strategy and Google “open” strategy both get the excellent results, and their influence in the mobile communication industry has become increasing. Study summarize several important key success factors to let Apple and Google continue their competitive advantage, and provide other competitors like Microsoft as a reference.

隨著資訊科技的進步、網際網路的發展,加速了需求與市場的變化,也讓組織之間的聯結性大幅增高。為了滿足顧客的需求,企業的營運活動不只是在單一產業進行,而是透過跨產業的共同合作來提供對顧客有價值的產品與服務。此種商業網絡的出現,代表著商業環境的競爭不再只侷限於企業和企業之間的單打獨鬥,團體戰的時代儼然而生。 在競爭模式日趨複雜的特性下,學者Moore以自然環境的生態系統為靈感,提出「商業生態系統」概念,並指出在商業生態系統中,各企業之間不是像食物鏈中吃與被吃的關係,而是以利益或價值的交換作為鏈結;相較之下,商業生態系統更強調了成員彼此之間的共生關係。此觀點超越了傳統的產業界線的限制,既可以在產業內尋求合作夥伴,也可以跨越產業疆界,使本屬不同領域的企業結合在一起,從而擴展各自的市場機會。 近十年來,行動通訊產業因技術創新和融合,資訊與網路的技術日漸成熟,讓利用手機行動上網的用戶逐年增加。而有效整合其他各產業的資源,是滿足終端消費者所需的必經之路,過去單一產業鏈的結構,在結合電信產業、網際網路產業、傳媒產業、娛樂產業後,不再是一條產業鏈而是多條交織而成的網狀結構。Apple及Google所主導的手機作業系統就是在此背景下誕生,以整合零散至各產業的「價值」活動,加速了商業生態系統的形成。 由行動通訊營運商、手機設備商、手機作業系統商、應用服務內容供應商等業者構成的Apple及Google兩大商業生態系統,背後形成的原因來自於「尋求互補資源」、「策略聚焦」、「提高企業經營彈性」及「建立標準」等驅動因子。另外,研究發現採用「封閉式」營運模式的Apple與「開放式」的Google雖策略選擇、營運方式不同,但兩大生態系統卻都有亮眼的成績,在行動通訊產業中的影響力也日趨增加。研究針對兩者歸納出幾個重要的成功關鍵因素,Apple和Google可透過掌握以維持其競爭優勢,另外可以讓其他競爭者(如Microsoft)作為參考之依據。