標題: 核心職能的萃取結合SCOR設定組織KPI之探討-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 核心職能、核心能力、灰關聯分析法、SCOR、平衡計分卡、績效指標、台灣訓練品質系統 core job competency, core competence, the gray relational analysis (GRA), SCOR, balanced scorecard, performance indicator, Taiwan Train Quali System (TTQS), key performance indicator (KPI)

摘要: In dealing with the environment of globalization and shortening product life cycle, how a company can create competitive advantages over competitors in the industry? The key points are to create the exclusive core job competency and the core competency of the company, also to create the corporate culture and values while proactively serving the customer with products and services needed. Both the quantitative and qualitative methods are used for this research. The Questionnaire of Extracting Core Job Competency of the Company is designed after studying the core job competency of the benchmark companies. A total number of 42 questionnaire issued, all are recovered for this study. First of all, the gray relational analysis (GRA) is used for the quantitative analysis to rank the importance of all factors. Then, selecting no more than 6 critical successful factors for analysis by referring to the concept of “success factors” developed by D. Ronald Daniel (1961). The answered critical factors of core job competency are used for the design of an interview. One-to-one interviews are conducted and recorded for the qualitative analysis to extracting the essence of this study - the critical factors of the core job competency and business core competency. Finally, the extraction of the critical factors of core job competency and business core competency are combined with the key performance indicator of SCOR model for the design of organizational key performance indicators (KPI). 1 To set up the KPIs for a company by using the performance measures of SCOR and the job performance measures of a company. Eighty-five measures attained from the horizontal and vertical metrics of 131 SCOR performance measures (related to document correctness, planning cost, working capital, logistics cost and safety etc.), and twelve measures specific to a company for the workplace safety and the individual development are gathered. Overall, ninety-seven KPIs are identified for this research. 2 To deal with the change of organizational objectives with the core job competency. According to the industry characteristics and the corporate culture, five core job competencies, seven core capabilities and an excelsior corporate goal are extracted from the case study of this research. Plus ninety-seven KPIs, 85 KPIs out of 131 SCOR measures and 12 corporate specific KPIs, are used for the main measures. The system developed from setting up the core job competency to the KPI for a company will be able to deal with the market demand, business environment dynamics or changes in corporate objectives. The top level of managers in the case company can have KPIs from 97 KPIs defined in this research to fit the goal of owner easily and fast.

企業面對全球化及產品變化快速的環境裡,如何在市場上創造自己優於同業創造競爭優勢,最重要的就是建立自己獨特的核心職能及具有競爭力的核心能力,積極為客戶創造符合需求的產品及服務,同時營造出企業文化及價值觀等。 本研究以量化及質化研究方式,先經標竿企業核心職能資料搜集整理後,設計出「萃取本公司核心職能問卷調查表」。本研究共計發放四十二份問卷,經全數有效回收,首先,以灰關聯分析法(GRA)的進行量化分析,排列出各要項的重要性,再以Daniel (1961) 在其發表的文章中所提及一家企業的生存並成功,必須擁有 3 到 6 項決定是否能夠成功的關鍵因素進行挑選。將所挑選的核心職能關鍵因素做為訪談內容的設計,以一對一方式進行訪談並將內容以文字記錄並運用質化分析,萃取出本研究最精髓的核心職能關鍵因素及核心能力;最後以所萃取的核心職能關鍵因素及核心能力與SCOR的績效指標還有組織內部指標來設定組織KPI。 最後獲得的結論: 一、運用 SCOR 績效目標及公司內部工作指標以設定組織 KPI 從SCOR所規劃的 131項績效指標考量了達成目標的橫向及垂直指標,其中包括了文件正確性、規劃成本、資金週轉、物流成本及安全性考量等,因此本研究運用這131項來做為組織KPI的設定就佔了 85 項,另外再加上組織內部的指標如工作場所安全及個人發展等共12項,經依不同類型的 KPI設定共得到97項KPI。 二、核心職能因應組織目標的變化 本研究個案依其產業特性及企業文化萃取到5項核心職能、 7項核心能力及僱主的最終1項目標卓越,再運用SCOR的131項績效指標設定了85項KPI及組織內部計有12項KPI共得到的97項KPI來做為本研究個案所要達成目標的具體要項;此體系(從核心職能到KPI的設定)將可因應未來因市場需求、整體環境變化或僱主營運方針的改變時,高階主管可藉由這97項KPI在短時間內給予各單位明確的KPI要項及指標,以達到僱主的最終卓越目標。