標題: 台灣產鼠李科植物形態與分子親緣關係之研究

關鍵字: Rhamnaceae 鼠李科 morphological molecular phylogenetic; Taiwan; 植物形態; 分子親緣關係

摘要: 本研究檢視台灣產鼠李科植物之標本,並觀察各分類群之形態特徵,包括花粉粒形態、葉脈及葉下表皮特徵分析、木材顯微構造觀察,並以三段分子序列(ITS, trn L及IGS)探討形態與分子的親緣關係。 花粉粒特徵之觀察方面,可將本省鼠李科花粉依外層雕紋形態分為三種類型,Sageretia-type, Phylica-type,Rhamnus-type。 木材解剖特徵方面:多為散孔材、導管獨管孔或徑向排列或形成管孔團,分佈型為斜向或樹枝狀排列、單一穿孔;導管間紋孔互生,具緣。木纖維具紋孔,無螺旋加厚紋;木質線不疊生、異型;多數不具鞘細胞;木質線薄壁細胞與導管間紋孔互生,與導管間紋孔同型。同屬內木材特徵同質性高。 DNA序列方面,DNA序列自核基因組的ITS序列共獲得692-723bp,自葉綠體基因組的trn L和IGS序列獲得1045-1180bp。合併資料組經排序後得到約1587個序列特徵。ITS, trn L及IGS之G+C content的百分比依序為58.6%-63.6%, 33.3%-36.3%,35.1%-38.2%。核基因組ITS含或不含5.8S片段在所建構的分子親緣關係具一致性。葉綠體基因組在屬間以及屬內種間親緣關係的解析力不及核基因組ITS片段。子房的位置與果實的種類與DNA序列所建構的樹狀圖有密切的關係。

The morphological and molecular phylogenetic relationship of Rhamnaceae in Taiwan was studied using the characters of pollen, venation, wood, and DNA sequences. According to pollen morphology and sculpture, the Rhamnaceae was classified into three types : Sageretia-type, Phylica-type and Rhamnus-type. The wood is characterized by diffuse-porous. Pores generally in solitary, in radial multiples or in clusters. Vessel arrangement in diagonal pattern or in dendrtic pattern, simple perforation plated and alternate bordered intervessel pits. Fibers have pits and have no spiral thickenings on the walls. Wood rays are heterogeneous and non-storied,and generally without sheath cells. Ray-vessel pits, same as intervessel pits, are alternate. The wood anatomy characters are similar within genera. The length of ITS of nrDNA in the taxa surveyed ranged from 692 to 723 bp and trn L and IGS of cpDNA ranged from 1045 to 1180 bp. In total about 1587 sequence data in the taxa are obtained. The G + C content varied from 58.6% to 63.6% in nrDNA,from 33.3% to 36.3% in trn L and 35.1% to 38.2% in IGS. Both the sequence data from ITS with and without 5.8S give concordant phylogenetic trees. For both inter- and intra-generic phylogenetic relationship, the resolution ability of cpDNA is smaller than those of nrDNA. The tree based on by DNA sequence appears to be corresponded strongly with the kinds of fruit types and the positions of ovaries.