標題: 地方政風人員對廉政評比制度 看法之研究

關鍵字: Corruption 貪腐; Integrity evaluation; Integrity index; 廉政評比; 廉政指標

摘要: 本研究旨在探討政風人員對於各級政府的廉政評比制度看法。本研究發現:有九成三的人同意將投入面向指標納入政府廉政測量項目。認為最能反應政府廉潔程度的投入面向指標為「機關政風人員比例」、「機關員工平均分配政風業務經費」及「機關政風業務預算相對成長率」。認為最不能反應政府廉潔程度之投入面向指標的為「預算執行率」、「機關員工平均分配政風業務經費」及「機關政風人員比例」。 有九成七的人同意將過程面向指標納入政府廉政測量項目中。最能反應政府廉潔程度之過程面向指標的為「機關採購公開招標案件比例」、「依規定登錄建檔請託關說、贈受財物、飲宴應酬等事件」及「機關政風人員平均稽核案件數」。最不能反應政府廉潔程度之過程面向指標的為「公文處理時效考核」、「政風人員接受反貪腐訓練平均時數」及「縣長電子信箱執行情形」。 有九成六的人同意將產出面向指標入政府廉政測量項目中。最能反應政府廉潔程度之產出面向指標的為「機關貪瀆不法案件比例」、「民眾具名舉發政風案件比例」及「機關貪瀆不法人數比例」。最不能反應政府廉潔程度之產出面向指標的為「公開招標案件廠商提出申訴與異議成案比例」、「機關申報財產不實人數比例」及「機關貪污金額比例」。 有九成三的人同意將影響面向指標納入政府廉政測量項目中。最能反應政府廉潔程度之影響面向指標的為「員工對機關首長重視廉政程度的評價」、「民眾對機關首長清廉程度的評價」及「民眾對機關員工清廉程度評價」。最不能反應政府廉潔程度之影響面向指標的為「為民服務態度不佳案件」、「四大報有關各機關廉政正、負面報導則數」及「民眾主動反應服務態度優良」。 根據研究結論,本研究提出以下建議:一、確實執行預算及政風業務經費。二、加強機關人員辦事效率及政風人員相關訓練,留意縣長信箱並不定時追蹤。三、加強財產申報人員之實質審核。四、加強機關人員之服務訓練,宣導機關之正面形象。

The goal of this study is to explore the views of Civil Service Ethics (CSE) staff on the Integrity Evaluation System (IES) of governments of various levels. The study discover: (A) 93% respondents agree to incorporate input indices into the government IES. Most effective input indices to reflect government integrity are: number of CSE personnel, budget of CSE per person and growth rate of CSE budget in individual government organizations. On the other hand, the execution percentage is considered the most ineffective input index to reflect the degree of government integrity. (B) 97% respondents agree to incorporate process indices into the government IES. Most effective process indices to reflect government integrity are: percentage of public bidding of government procurement, well registration and filing of lobby, bribery and social banquet, and the average number of audited cases per CSE person. On the other hand, the audit of processing speed of official documents, the average hours of anti-corruption training per CSE person and execution status of county head's e-mail messages are considered the most ineffective process indices to reflect the degree of government integrity. (C) 96% respondents agree to incorporate output indices into the government IES. Most effective output indices to reflect government integrity are: number of corruption cases in government organizations, number of CSE cases brought by named people and number of corrupting people in government organizations. On the other hand, the number of appeals filed by bidders in government procurement cases, the number of cases of untruthful report of personal property by government officials, and the sum of corruption money in government organizations are considered the most ineffective output indices to reflect the degree of government integrity. (D) 93% respondents agree to incorporate influence indices into the government IES. Most effective influence indices to reflect government integrity are: the estimate by organization employees on the weight of integrity placed by the organization head, the estimate by people on the integrity of government organization heads, the estimate by people on the integrity of government employees. On the other hand, the number of cases with negative service attitude, the number of positive and negative news about CSE reported by the four major newspapers, and the number of good attitude of service brought by people are considered the most ineffective influence indices to reflect the degree of government integrity. Based on the results of above analysis, the following suggestions are made: (A) Closely follow the budget during the practice of CSE business. (B) Enhance practice efficiency and relevant training, pay attention to the messages in County head's e-mail box constantly. (C) Enhance audit essentials of property-declare personnel. (D) Enhance service training of government personnel and announce positive image of government organizations.